NEW ZEALAND
CITY OF WELLINGTON, WELLINGTON COUNTRY, THE HUTT AND WAIRARAPA
ELECTORAL ROLL APPLICATIONS
1859

Wellington Independent, Volume XV, Issue 1324, 12 April 1859, Page 7

LIST OF PERSONS CLAIMING TO BE PLACE ON THE ROLL OF THE ELECTORAL DISTRICT OF THE ... WITH THE PARTICULARS OF THE PLACES OF ABODE AND QUALIFICATIONS AS SET FORTH IN THEIR RESPECTIVE CLAIMS.

CITY OF WELLINGTON
SURNAME PLACE OF ABODE NATURE OF QUALIFICATION PLACE WHERE PROPERTY SITUATE, AND DESCRIPTION OF SAME
ABRAHAMSON Joseph Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
AMES George Johnsonville Leasehold Hobson Street, house and land
ANDREWS George Pipitea Street Household Pipitea Street, house
ARNELL William Taranaki Street Leasehold Taranaki Street, house and land
ASHDOWN David Ohau Freehold Mount Cook, 1/4 of land
ASTON Josiah Joseph Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
AUSTIN Robert Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
BAILLEY Joseph Ghuznee Street Household Ghuznee Street, house
BANNISTER Robert Elijah Taranaki Street Household Taranaki Street, house
BANNISTER William (Jnr) Wellington Terrace Household Wellington Terrace, house
BARRETT Robert Manners Street Household Manners Street, house
BELL George Timothy Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
BENNETT William Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
BICKNELL William Daniell Street Freehold Daniel Street, house and land
BIGGS Matthew Town Belt Household Town Belt, house
BILLMAN George Nairne Street Leasehold Nairne Street, house and 1 acre land
BIRCH Frederick Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
BOLTON Frederick Frazers Lane Leasehold Frazers Lane, house and land
BOLTON Frederick Frazers Lane Freehold Molesworth, land
BOLTON George Thorndon Flat Freehold Thorndon Flat, house and land
BORLASE Charles Bonython Tinakori Road Household Tinakori Road, house
BRAGG William Karori Street Household Karori Street, house
BRIGHTON John Lambton Quay Leasehold Molesworth, land
BROGAN Patrick Molesworth Street Freehold Molesworth Street, house and land
BROOKES Charles Henry Pipitea Point Household Pipitea Point, house
BROWN John Town Belt Household Town Belt Te Aro, house
BUCK Eli Thorndon Flat Leasehold Ingestre Street, land
BULL Edward Willis Street Leasehold Willis Street, house and land
BULL Joseph Ingestre Street Leasehold Adelaide Road, acre No 944, land
BURKE Theobold W Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
CAPPER John Henry Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
CARR Thomas Wellington Terrace Household Wellington Terrace, house
CASS Charles Town Belt Household Town Belt, house
CATLEY John Karori Freehold Sydney Street, land
CHANCE James Town Belt Household Town Belt, house
CHANDLER Thomas Compton Pipitea Street Household Pipitea Street, house
CHEW Edward Masterton Freehold Ghuznee Street, house
CHEW John Pipitea Beach Household Pipitea Beach, house
CHISHOLM James Tory Street Household Tory Street, house
CHURCHILL William Cuba Street Leasehold Cuba Street, house
CLARKE George Cuba Street Household Cuba Street, house and land
COCK Roger Ghuznee Street Household Ghuznee Street, house
COE George Daniell Street Household Daniel Street, house
COLLETT Charles Molesworth Street Leasehold Wellington Terrace, land
COLQUHOUN John Cuba Street Freehold Cuba Street, house and land
COMPTON John Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
CONRAD George Washington Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
COOPER William Murphy Street Household Murphy Street, house
CORNOR William Town Belt Household Town Belt, house
COSTALL James Hill Street Freehold Hill Street, house and land
COX James George Lambton Quay Leasehold and Household Lambton Quay, house and land
CRAIG James Pipitea Street Freehold Pipitea Street, house and land
CREAMER James Pipitea Street Leasehold Pipitea Street, house and land
CUMERFIELD John Aurora Terrace Household Aurora Terrace, house
DAVIES Thomas Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
DAVIES Thomas Quin Street Leasehold Customhouse Street, shop, houses
DORNING Henry Brundrit Brougham Street Household Brougham Street, house and 3 acres land
DOWNES Samuel Stacey Manners Street Household Manners Street, house
DRANSFIELD Joe Te Aro Freehold Willis Street, house and land
DRISCOLL James Dixon Street Household Dixon Street, house
DUCK John Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
EADES Thomas Tompkisson Waikanae Freehold Lambton Quay, house
EAGE Jacob Mulgrave Street Household Mulgrave Street, house
ELLERM Edward John Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
EMMETT Christopher Mein Street Freehold Riddiford Street, land
EVANS Henry Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
FAULKNER George Courtney Place Freehold Courtney Place, land
FERRERS Bernard Manners Street Leasehold Manners Street, house
FIELDER James Ghuznee Street Freehold Ghuznee Street, land
FIRTH Aaron Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
FITCHETT John (Jnr) Wordsworth Street Leasehold Molesworth Street, house and land
FITZGERALD Richard Cuba Street Household Cuba Street, house
FLIGHT Duncan McLean Te Aro Household Manners Street, house
FORMAN Thomas Ingestre Street Household Ingestre Street, house
FRANCE Charles Cuba Street Freehold Cuba Street, house and land
FRYER Thomas Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
FURNESS Smith Ghuznee Street Freehold Willis Street, house and land
GAMMON John Manners Street Household Manners Street, house
GARDINER Henry Hubert Cuba Street Freehold Cuba Street, land
GARDINER Robert Taranaki Place Household Taranaki Place, house
GASCOINE John Murphy Street Household Murphy Street, house
GILBERT Thomas Town Belt Household Town Belt, house
GILES Henry Te Kopi Freehold Molesworth Street, house and land
GOODER Northend Abel Smith Street Freehold Abel Smith Street, house and land
GRANT Joseph Alfred Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
GREAVES John Molesworth Street Leasehold Molesworth Street, house and land
GREENFIELD William Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
GRIFFEN Michael Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
GRIGG Edward Cuba Street Freehold Taranaki Street, land
GRIMSTONE Samuel Edward Wade's Town Leasehold Coromandel Street, Sec 873 land
HAMILTON James Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
HAMMILL James Willis Street Leasehold Hanson Street, land
HARDCASTLE William Mitchell Ingestre Street Household Ingestre Street, house
HARDING Thomas Hawkestone Street Household Hawkestone Street, house
HARFIELD Daniel Cuba Street Freehold Cuba Street, house and land
HARRIS James Tory Street Household Tory Street, house
HARRISON John Fisher Marjoribanks Street Freehold Marjoribanks Street, house and land
HASLAM Edward Abel Smith Street Freehold Abel Smith Street, house and land
HEBERLEY Frederick Herbert Street Household Herbert Street, house
HERD Alfred Cuba Street Household Cuba Street, house
HERITAGE Richard Dixon Street Household Dixon Street, house
HESSLEWOOD John George Ghuznee Street Household Ghuznee Street, house
HOLDSWORTH Godfrey Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
HOLMES Richard Taranaki Place Freehold Taranaki Place, house and land
HOLMES William Wellington Terrace Freehold Wellington Terrace, house and land
HUTCHINSON Walter Brougham Street Freehold Brougham Street, house and land
JACKSON james John Cuba Street Household Cuba Street, house
JACKSON Thomas Town Belt Household Town Belt, house
JACKSON Walter Herbert Street Freehold Herbert Street, house and land
JOHNSON Joseph Cuba Street Household Cuba Street, house
JOHNSTON Robert Tinakori Road Household Tinakori Road, house
JONES Thomas Taranaki Street Freehold Taranaki Street, house and land
JONES William Frederick Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
JUPP Edmund Wellington Occupation of cottage Near cemetery, Wellington, house
KEARSE James Mulgrave Street Household Mulgrave Street, house
KEBBELL Mark Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
KELLS Henry Willis Street Leasehold Willis Street, house
KNIGHT William Hutt Household Ingestre Street, house
KNOWLES Arthur Tinakori Road Freehold Tinakori Road, house and land
KNOX Frederick John Guilford Terrace Household Guilford Terrace, house
LAING John Willis Street Freehold Willis Street, house, Ingestre Street and Woolcombe Street, land
LANE Thomas Wellington Leasehold Nairne Street, house and land
LAWES William Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
LEACH John Wordsworth Street Leasehold Wordsworth Street, house and land
LEIGHTON John Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
LESLIE William Willis Street Freehold Willis Street, house
LEWES Lewes Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
LEWIS Edward Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
LINDSAY David Earl Thorndon Flat Freehold Wingfield Street, house and land
LOADER Ebenezer Wallace Street Household Wallace Street, house
LOWE Thomas Pipitea Street Household Pipitea Street, house
LOWREY Joseph Cuba Street Freehold Cuba Street, house and land
LYLE Robert Mulgrave Street Household Mulgrave Street, house
MACEY William Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
MACKAY Alexander Tinakori Road Freehold Tinakori Road, house and land
MADDER Samuel Karori Street Leasehold Karori Street, house and land
MARTIN George Lickendez Ghuznee Street Freehold Ghuznee Street, house and land
MARTIN James Molesworth Street Freehold Molesworth Street, house and land
MARTIN James (Jnr) Sidney Street Freehold Molesworth Street, part of No 300, land
MARTIN William Mulgrave Street Freehold Near the hospital, land
MASON John Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
McBETH James Queen Charlotte's Sound Freehold Te Aro, land
McCLELAND Thomas Dixon Street Household Dixon Street, house
McDONOUGH James Dixon Street Household Dixon Street, house
McELWAIN Edward Ingestre Street Freehold Ingestre Street, house and land
MEAGHER Patrick Tory Street Freehold Tory Street, section No 258, house and land
MEECH William Pipitea Household Pipitea, house
MEIERS Ferdinand Vivian Street Household Vivian Street, house
MENCHEN Patrick Town Belt Freehold Mount Cook, land
MICHELL Henry Pipitea Street Household Pipitea Street, house
MILLER Joseph Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
MILLER William Adelaide Road Freehold Adelaide Road, house and land
MILLS Thomas Hutt Freehold Tory and Buckle Streets, land
MILNER John Wellington Terrace Household Wellington Terrace, house
MINIFIE Thomas Wright Street Household Wright Street, house
MITCHELL James Burnside, Porirua Road Freehold Molesworth Street, land
MITCHELL James Polhill's Gully Freehold Dixon Street, houses and land
MITCHELL Joseph Courtenay Place Freehold Couurtenay Place, house and land
MOORE James Kerr Wellington Terrace Household Wellington Terrace, Section 470, house and land
MOORE John Tinakori Road Household Tinakori Road, house
MOSS Lewis Lambton Quay Leasehold Lambton Quay, house
MOXHAM William Wesley Road Leasehold Wesley Road, on the Wesleyan Reserve land, house
MUIR James Ghuznee Street Freehold Ghuznee Street, house and land
MURCH Samuel Herbert Street Household Herbert Street, house
MURRAY William Manners Street Household Manners Street, house
NATTRASS William Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
NEWMAN George Salisbury Town Belt Household Town Belt, house
NODDER Thomas Town Belt Household Town Belt, house
OAKLEY William Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
O'CONNOR John Kumu-toto Street Leasehold Hawkestone Street, house and land
OSGOOD Edward George Molesworth Street Freehold Molesworth Street, house and land
OWEN Hayward Arthur Manners Street Household Manners Street, house
PARRIS William Pipitea Household Pipitea, house
PARSONS William Frederick Wellington Terrace Freehold Te Aro, half of Sec 739, land
PAYTON Charles Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
PERRY Charles Bidwell Street Freehold Bidwell Street, house and land
PERRY George Bidwell Street Freehold Bidwell Street, house and land
PETFORD John Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
PETFORD Leasehold Quin Street Leasehold Customhouse Street, house
PETHERICK James Porirua Road Freehold Willis Street, house and land
PHILLIPS Alexander Ghuznee Street Household Ghuznee Street, house
PICKERING John Murphy Street Household Murphy Street, house
POND John Tasman Street Leasehold Tasman Street, house and land
PRATT John Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
PRIDEAUX William Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
RAMSAY George Tory Street Freehold Tory Street, house and land
READ John Wellington Terrace Household Wellington Terrace, house
READ Maicaiah Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
RIMINGTON John Tasman Street Leasehold Tasman Street, house and land
ROBERTSON James Tinakori Place Household Tinakori Place, house
ROE Frederick Murphy Street Household Murphy Street, house
ROLFE John Kaiwarra Household Kaiwarra, house
ROLLO John Hill Street Freehold Hill Street, house and land
ROWDEN Arthur Edward Ghuznee Street Freehold Ghuznee Street, house
RUDD Charles Sixtus Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
RUSSELL Godfrey Murphy Street Freehold Hawkestone Street, house
RUSSELL Godfrey Murphy Street Leasehold Molesworth Street, land
RUSSELL James Murphy Street Leasehold Hawkestone Street, leasehold house
RUSSELL James Murphy Street Freehold Molesworth Street, 2 freehold houses
SCOTT William Welliington Freehold Tory Street, house and land
SEAGER Charles Cuba Street Household Cuba Street, house
SHORT Job Courtenay Place Freehold Courtenay Place, house and land
SKEY Samuel Ghuznee Street Household Ghuznee Place, house
SMITH Benjamin Turakina Freehold Continuation of Wallace Street, house and land
SMITH Henry Farr Ingestre Street Household Ingestre Street, house
SMITH James Adelaide Road Leasehold Adelaide Road, house and land
SMITH John Elisha Wellington Leasehold Part of Section Town Acre No 561, land
SMITH Mackwood Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
SMITH Thomas Dillon Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
STEPHENSON Timothy Kumu-toto Street Household Kumutoto Street, house
STEVENSON Joseph Taranaki Place Leasehold Taranaki Place, house
STOCK Arthur Abel Smith Street Household Abel Smith Street, house
STUART Charles Tinakori Road Household and Leasehold Tinakori Road, house
SUTCLIFFE Robert Willis Street Freehold Riddiford Street and Constable Street, land
TANDY George Ghuznee Street Household Ghuznee Street, house
TAUNTON William Elias Tinakori Road Household Tinakori Road, house
TEAL John Lambton Quay Household Lambton Quay, house
TOMPKINS John (Jnr) Tory Street Leasehold Tory Street, house and land
TONKS Enoch Cuba Street Leasehold Cuba Street, house and land
TONKS William Cuba Street Leasehold Cuba Street, house
TOOMATH Edward Wellington Terrace Freehold Wellington Terrace and Cuba Street, house and land
TRASK John Henry Ingestre Street Household Ingestre Street, house
TULLOCH Charles Manners Street Household Manners Street, house
TURNBULL George Wellington Freehold Lambton Quay, warehouse; Tinakori Road, house
TURNER John Town Belt Household Town Belt, house
VALLANCE Charles Augustus Ghuznee Street Freehold Ghuznee Street, house and land
VAUGHAN James Mulgrave Street Freehold Mulgrave Street, house and land
WAITERE Hoani Hutt Freehold Pipitea, house and land
WALKER James Quin Street Household Quin Street, house
WALLACE John Howard Wellington Terrace Freehold Wellington Town Acres 470,288,1027,993,823,824,825,826,828,860,830,937,861,833,908,850,869,845,970,965,827,831,834,829, land
WARNES Benjamin Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
WATERS John Courtenay Place Freehold Courtenay Place, house and land
WATSON David Taranaki Place Leasehold Taranaki Place, house and land
WATSON William Tasman Street Leasehold Tasman Street, house and land
WEAVER James Frederick Wellington Terrace Freehold Wellington Terrace, house and land
WHATTON Joseph Thorndon Quay Household Thorndon Quay, house
WIDDOP William Wingfield Street Freehold Wingfield Street, house and land
WILKINS Harry Lambton Quay Leasehold Lambton Quay, house and land
WILSON Daniel Willis Street Household Willis Street, house
WILTON John Sydney Street Household Sydney Street, house
WINCHESTER Henry Petty Cuba Street Household Cuba Street, house
WISE Alfred Molesworth Street Household Molesworth Street, house
WYATT William Thomas Murphy Street Household Murphy Street, cottage and garden
THE WELLINGTON COUNTRY DISTRICTS
ALLEN Eli Polhill's Gully Freehold Ohiro, land and houses
ATCHISON Frederick Lambton Quay Freehold Porirua Road, 50 acres of land
ATKINS William Eli Manawatu Household Manawatu, thatched house
AUSTIN Charles Lambton Quay Freehold Ohariu Valley, Section 27, land
BARNES William Robert Karori Freehold and Leasehold Karori 9 3/4 acres freehold, 50 acres leasehold, land
BEADSWORTH John Karori Road Household Karori, house and land
BIRCH George Porirua Road Leasehold Porirua district, Sec No 9, house and land
BOULD Robert Ohariu Freehold Ohariu, land
BOWEN John Manawatu Household Manawatu, house
BROWNE John Watson Porirua Road Leasehold Porirua Road, house and 50 acres land
BRYANT Henry Karori Leasehold Karori, house and land
BUICK William Hutt Freehold Korokoro, part of Sec No 18, land
BURNES Michael Manawatu Household Manawatu, house
BUTLER Thomas Karori Leasehold Karori, house and 35 acres, land
CAMERON Alexander Kaiwarra Freehold Kaiwarra, land and house
CATLEY John Karori Household Karori, house
CATT William Porirua Road Freehold Between Porirua Road and Ohariu District, 125 acres land
COTTLE Charles Wade's Town Leasehold Wadestown, land
COX James George Lambton Quay Freehold Wadestown, 1/2 acre, land
CUMERFIELD Edward Manawatu Household Manawatu, house
DAVIES James Watt's Peninsula Household Watt's Peninsula, house and land
DAVIS Charles Augustus Manawatu Household Manawatu, house
DOWDESWELL John Porirua Road Freehold Porirua Road, part of Sec 32, land
DUNCAN James Manawatu Freehold Awa Hau, Manawatu, house and land
EAMES George Cook Manawatu Household Wairokino, house
FREEMAN Walter Mulgrave Street Freehold Ohariu, land
FUTTER James (Jnr) Hobson Street Freehold Pahautanui, land
GAWITH Samuel Molesworth Street Freehold and Leasehold Karori district, houses and land
GRAY Alexander Manawatu Household Awa Hau, Manawatu, house
HALL James Homebush, Ngauranga Leasehold Ngauranga, house and land
HAWTHORNE Morris Karori Road Household Karori Road, house
INGLIS John Manawatu Household Wairokino, house
JAMES Joseph Aro Street, Wordsworth Street Freehold Wadestown, land
LANCASTER Stephen Karori Freehold Ohariu, 120 acres land
LEACH John Polhill's Gully Leasehold Ohiro, land
LINDSAY David Earl Thorndon Flat Leasehold Ohiro, 5 acres land
MAGHER Patrick Tory Street Freehold Takapu District, Sec No 24, land
McKELVEY William Makara Freehold and Household Makara, house and land
MILLS Thomas Hutt Freehold Pahuatanui, Secs No 10 and 23, land
MITCHELL James Burnside, Porirua Road Freehold Porirua Road, house and land
MITCHELL James Polhill's Gully Household Ohiro, house
MITCHELL Joseph Cuba Street Freehold Ohiro, land
NEWMAN George Salisbury Town Belt Leasehold Ohiro, land
OSGOOD Edward George Molesworth Street Freehold Rawsonville, Ohariu, land
PAINE John Manawatu Household Manawatu, house
PETHERICK James Porirua Road Freehold Porirua Road, house and land
PICKESS Thomas Johnsonville Leasehold and Household Porirua Road, part of Sec No 11, land
PIMBLE John Karori Freehold Karori, parts of Secs No 39, 41, 42, 100a, land
PLIMMER John (Jnr) Karori Household Karori, house and land
PRICE Charles Hobson Street Freehold Pahuatanui, land
READ Micaiah Lambton Quay Leasehold Ohiro, part of Sec No 17, house and 7 acres of land
SALMONS Henry Ohariu Freehold Ohariu Valley, 2 1/4 acres of land
SCHULTZE Charles William Hobson Street Freehold Kaiwarra, mill and land
SCOTT William Wellington Leasehold Karori, section No 29, house and land
SIM David Johnsonville Freehold Johnsonville, 2 acres land
SIM James (Jnr) Johnsonville Freehold Johnsonville, 2 acres land
SIMMONDS Charles Karori Road Leasehold Karori Road, house and land
STEVENS Charles Tukapu Freehold Tukapu, Porirua District, land
SUTCLIFFE Robert Willis Street Freehold Ohariu, land
TAYLOR Frederick Johnsonville Leasehold and Household Porirua Road, part of Sec No 11, house and land
TETLEY Frederick Johnsonville Household Johnsonville, house
WALLACE John Howard Wellington Terrace Freehold Ohariu, Section 66, land
WATSON Robert Te-aki-wai Household Te-aki-wai, house
WILTON Elijah Lambton Quay Freehold Ohiro, section No 18, land
THE HUTT DISTRICT
ASHTON Henry Upper Hutt Leasehold Upper Hutt, house and land
BARKER Job Hutt Household Hutt Road, house
BENNETT Matthew Upper Hutt Freehold Upper Hutt, house and land
BUCK Benjamin Lower Hutt Freehold Lower Hutt, land
BUICK William Hutt Freehold Greenvale, Lower Hutt, house and land
CAMERON Alexander Kaiwarra Freehold Waiwetu, land
CLEMMET James River Hutt Household Near Hutt bridge, house
DICK Robert Wai-nui-o-mata Freehold Wai-nui-o-mata, house and land
FLORANCE Augustus Upper Hutt Household Upper Hutt, house
FOX James William Stokes Valley Leasehold Stokes Valley, house and land
FRYER Thomas Willis Street Freehold Dunsgate Bay, land
GILLESPIE Charles Lambton Quay Freehold Lower Hutt valley, 10 acres land
HART David Pakaratahi Freehold Pakaratahi, 400 acres land
McEWEN Peter Hutt Household Hutt Road, house
McHARDIE John Upper Hutt Freehold Upper Hutt, house and land
McILVRIDE John Wai-nui-o-mata Freehold Wai-nui-o-mata, land
PLIMMER Isaac Wellington Freehold Upper Hutt, land
PLIMMER John Wellington Leasehold Upper Hutt, saw mill and land
PLIMMER William Wellington Freehold Upper Hutt, land etc etc
SCRIMSHAW George Hutt Freehold Belmont, Hutt, house and land
TROY Michael Wai-nui-o-mata Leasehold Wai-nui-o-mata, house and land
WELCH James Lower Hutt Freehold Lower Hutt, Belmont, 25 acres land
THE WAIRARAPA DISTRICT
BUCK George Taitai, Lower Hutt Freehold Ahiaruhi, Wairarapa, 400 acres land
CHEW Edward Masterton Freehold Masterton, land
DICK David Wai-nui-o-mata Freehold Taratahi Plains, land
DICK Robert Wai-nui-o-mata Freehold Taratahi Plains, land
DORSET William Tinakori Road Freehold Near Opaki plains, land
FRY Daniel Thomas Upper Hutt Freehold Featherston, 104 acres land
GILES Henry Te Kopi Leasehold Te Kopi, land and houses
HOLDSWORTH Godfrey Molesworth Street Freehold Taratahi Plains, 3 sections, land
KEMPTON Thomas (Jnr) Grey Town Freehold Grey Town, house
KIMBLE Robert Hutt Freehold Ahiaruhi, Wairarapa, land
NICHOLS William Featherston Freehold Featherston, house and land
PRENTICE Stephen Grisson Wellington Terrace Freehold Masterton, Wairarapa, 52 1/2 acres of land
REID Thomas Upper Hutt Freehold Taratahi Plains, land
ROY John Hutt Freehold Taratahi Plains, land
SMITH John Valentine Mataikuna Freehold Mataikuna, Castle Point and Masterton, Wairarapa, land
TROTTER Peter Hutt Freehold Taratahi Plains, land
WALLACE John Howard Wellington Terrace Freehold Opaki Plains, 775 acres, land on Smith and Revan's Run 1550
WELCH Henry Hutt Freehold Pairau, Wairarapa, land
WELCH James Wairarapa Freehold Pairau, Wairarapa, 25 acres near Masterton, land
WELCH William Hutt Freehold Pairau, Wairarapa, land
WOODWARD Jonas Dixon Street Freehold Wairarapa, 100 acres land



Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL STUFF | NEW ZEALAND — ON LINE GENEALOGICAL AND FAMILY HISTORY RESOURCES | NEW ZEALAND — YOUNG BOY IMMIGRANT SCHEME 1911 — 1914 | NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND LAND WARS — MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR — MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS | PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND — FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1865 — 1947 | WESTERN BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES