NEW ZEALAND
BOOK INDEX
A SHORT HISTORY OF
THE BOYS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
THE BOYS SCHOOL
THE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
THE VICTORIA AVENUE SCHOOL
WANGANUI
1879 - 1932

This is an index to the names that appear in 'The Short History of The Boys District High School, The Boys School, The District High School and The Victoria Avenue School in Wanganui, 1879-1932. The first list is of the 'Guides and Mentors'.

OUR GUIDES AND MENTORS [IN ORDER RECORDED]
WEST William 1879 Headmaster
FEARNLEY Manasseh 1879-1881 Headmaster
FRANCIS John Paterson Emilius 1881-1882 Headmaster
FENN Richard John 1883-1891 Headmaster
AITKEN James 1892-1920 Headmaster
RICHARDSON Henry Hay 1921-1925 Headmaster
JACKSON Percy George 1926-1932 Headmaster
STEEDMAN Charles Staff
LOCK Charles Henry Wilson Staff
PARKES Frank Staff
PERRY George Staff
LOW David Staff
PARKINSON Henry Ainslie Staff
HALLIWELL Thomas Staff
BROWN Simon Leslie Staff
SMITH Francis H Staff
SAYWELL Thomas R Staff
STEWART Fred J Staff
STRACHAN David Staff
WOODHAM Herbert Staff
SANSON H Staff
CHURTON E Staff
RODGERS E H Staff
INSOLL Thomas Baker Staff
HALLIWELL S C Staff
MAULE William L Staff
GIFFORD Arthur John Staff
ANDREW William J Staff
McLEAN William H Staff
BULLOCK George Staff
MASON Frederick W Staff
BARRETT H J Staff
McCAUL George Staff
STEWART H G Staff
CORRY William Staff
GOLDSBURY Hugh Staff
WELSH A E Staff
ROBSON John Staff
GRANT Ritchings Staff
GALLAND James Staff
CLAYTON John Staff
CRESSWELL Thomas R Staff
WATKIN Leonard J Staff
GORDON William Staff
BASSETT Louis W Staff
LYON William A Staff
ARMSTRONG Norman Graham Staff
CAMPBELL Fernly Charlwood Staff
EDWARDS Ernest Staff
GOULD Arthur Mason Staff
BLYTH Thomas Arthur Staff
BRETHERTON Arthur Charles Staff
PEAT Janet Harriet (Mrs) Staff
STRONG Theophilus Benjamin Staff
FINLAYSON Annie Christina (Miss) Staff
TUFFIN Margaret Sutherland (Miss) Staff
MITCHELL William Staff
MARSHALL George Henry Staff
JANNINGS Frederick Charles Staff
COOK Olive Marjorie (Miss) Staff
PURNELL Herbert Francis Staff
COOMBER Olive May Staff
WILLIAMS `W P Staff
NORRIS Edwin Thomas Staff
VARNEY Arthur Staff
BLAIR Jeanie G (Miss) Staff
RICHARDSON H H Staff
McDONALD Isabella (Miss) Staff
GORDON Maria M (Miss) Staff
NORTHCOTE Miss Staff
GRIFFITHS Winifred (Miss) Staff
RUTHERFORD John R Staff
HOLLAND F G J Staff
FURRIE Leonard J Staff
McNEILL Elizabeth A (Miss) Staff
MILLER Margaret (Miss) Staff
PALMER Charles P Staff
HASELTINE Miss Staff
HENDERSON Douglas Dalrymple Staff
GAZE Frederick John Staff
MAHONEY Ella (Miss) Staff
FERGUSON Mary I (Miss) Staff
GORDON Jessie (Miss) Staff
BARTON Fraser B Staff
GREENAWAY G Staff
PINCHES Rhoda A G Staff
McMURRAY Daisy (Miss) Staff
BATHGATE Charles M Staff
NEILSON I Staff
TAYLOR Archibald Staff
McINTYRE Phyllis (Miss) Staff
STEMP Olive C (Miss) Staff
INKSTER Annie (Miss) Staff
ARGYLE Doris W (Miss) Staff
CALMAN William G Staff
BALL Douglas G Staff
CLEMANCE Phyllis (Miss) Staff
STEVENSON W H Staff
MILLIGAN M (Miss) Staff
MOUNTFORT Jane M (Miss) Staff
SPURDLE Anna Marion (Mrs) Staff
DABINETT Francis M (Miss) Staff
McDONALD Leslie J Staff
SIDDELLS S Keith Staff
WILLIAMS Margaret M (Miss) Staff
BAIN Stella (Miss) Staff
McKENZIE Thomas Duncan Owen Staff
LOUDON Mary (Miss) Staff
McKENZIE Ian Fraser Staff
HOWIE Bessie Young (Miss) Staff
BLANC Olivia Jane (Miss) Staff
BARNETT Eileen F (Miss) Staff
ARNOLD Eileen F (Miss) Staff
CAMPION Marjorie R (Miss) Staff
BELL E M (Miss) Staff
HUSSEY H (Miss) Staff
SIDDELLS M Ethel (Miss) Staff
FERENS Margaret I (Miss) Staff
CLEMANCE Philip Henry Staff
MARTIN G U Staff
DAVEY Dorothy M (Miss) Staff
HARRE J Staff
McLEAN A H Staff
RICE Dorothy J (Miss) Staff
COLLINS Helen C R (Miss) Staff
AITKEN Isabel (Miss) Staff
SIMPSON George S Staff
HAYMAN Beatrice A (Miss) Staff
HAASE E A (Miss) Staff
MACALISTER Annie (Mrs) Staff
SMITH Margaret B (Miss) Staff
McKENZIE Jessie (Miss) Staff
SKEEN Gordon Staff
WHITESIDE Myrtle (Miss) Staff
SHIELLS J M (Mrs) Staff
MARSHALL E (Mrs) Staff
GRIGG A R (Miss) Staff
DITFORD M L (Miss) Staff
SAMPSON Gwen W (Miss) Staff
WARD Joseph Staff
WHITE M E R Staff
BEGGS Rosa (Miss) Staff
BIRD E (Miss) Staff
STEWART P E (Miss) Staff
DEMPSEY M (Miss) Staff
HOUSTON Grace (Miss) Staff
PRICE Enid (Miss) Staff
SHALE Veronica (Miss) Staff
IRWIN A Staff
McKELVEY Miss Staff
DERBECKER Miss Staff
WILKINSON Daniel Staff
LIGGINS Charles Staff
GAGE Bessie (Miss) Staff
KINDER Maurice Staff
PETERSEN Mrs Staff
MITCHELL William Staff
TWEMLOW Dorothy G (Miss) Staff
FORD Fred Staff
GAGE Joyce Catherine (Miss) Staff
JOHNSTON E M (Miss) Staff
DIXON Gladys (Miss) Staff
PEARCE - Staff
GORDON - Staff
TOOMATH Amy (Miss) Staff
JACK Mavis (Miss) Staff
SECKER Phyllis (Miss) Staff
SPURDLE Claudia (Miss) Staff
BARNES Arthur Cyril Staff
RYAN Eileen (Miss) Staff
HUSSEY Teresa M (Miss) Staff
FLOWER D G Staff
CURHAM Barbara (Miss) Staff
NORRIE Hector Staff
HARRISON Ella (Miss) Staff
ARMOUR M (Miss) Staff
PRIDHAM Marie (Miss) Staff
DUNCAN Phyllis (Miss) Staff
McFARLAND V (Miss) Staff
BOWATER C C Staff
LOVEGROVE Ellen D (Miss) Staff
ROWE Thomas Staff
TANKERSLEY Miss Staff
REDPATH Hilda E (Miss) Staff
MARTIN Doris B (Miss) Staff
RICHARDSON Stella (Miss) Staff
HARMAN Elsie (Miss) Staff
SCOTT Miss Staff
TASKER R L Staff
YOUNG James 1879 Dux
BLAKEY Otto 1880 Dux
McINTYRE Hugh 1881 Dux
CARSON William 1882 Dux - Junior
ROSE William 1882 Dux- Senior
LEWIS Arthur 1889 Dux
MITCHELL William 1890 Dux
SPURDLE Maurice 1891 Dux
LEWIS Percy 1892 Dux
BRODIE Archie 1901 Dux
BRUCE William 1902 Dux
GAZE Frederick 1903 Dux - Junior
BRODIE A 1903 Dux -Senior
HARRISON Fancourt 1904 Dux - Junior
CHATWIN May 1906 Dux - Junior
SPURDLE Percy 1906 Dux - Senior
BARTON Allan 1907 Dux
TAYLOR A 1908 Dux - Junior
McNIVEN C 1908 Dux - Senior
KNUCKEY William 1909 Dux - Junior
TAYLOR A 1909 Dux - Senior
McNAUGHT J 1910 Dux - Junior
KNUCKEY William 1910 Dux - Senior
LYNN Delight 1912 Dux - Junior
DURIE Jessie 1912 Dux - Senior
STEWART J 1913 Dux
McKENZIE D 1914 Dux
HAINSWORTH Winifred 1915 Dux
McKENZIE Jessie 1916 Dux
SMITH Frank 1917 Dux
SPURDLE Fred 1918 Dux
COOKE Strathmore 1919 Dux
McKILLOP Leonard 1920 Dux
SKELSEY Emma 1921 Dux
LUKE Nancy 1922 Dux
WARD Phyllis 1923 Dux
WALL Hugo 1923 Dux
LARGE Kitty 1924 Dux
THOMPSON Frank 1925 Dux
VAUTIER Rita 1926 Frank Bayler Memorial Cup
OLLETT Constance 1927 Frank Bayler Memorial Cup
SLATER Stanley 1928 Frank Bayler Memorial Cup
HAIR Peggy 1929 Frank Bayler Memorial Cup
BERGEN Thelma 1930 Frank Bayler Memorial Cup
BANNISTER Richmond 1931 Frank Bayler Memorial Cup
McPHAIL Barbara 1932 Frank Bayler Memorial Cup
McKINNON Reg 1910 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
PYNE Fred 1911 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
BONE C F (Robin) 1912 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
HARRISON R 1913 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
GREAVES Geoffrey 1914 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
REID Vernon H 1915 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
RICHDALE Clarence 1916 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
DERBYSHIRE J M 1920 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
PULL Rupert 1922 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
TAYLOR R 1923 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
PRIEST A 1924 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
CADE T 1925 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
LANCASTER Boyd 1926 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
MARSHALL Charles 1927 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
WELSH Knox 1928-1930 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
MANSSEN Eric 1931 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
HARRISON Keith 1932 Swimming - D.H.S Old Boys Cup
NIXON Ingleby 1910 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
BOULTON Connie 1911-1912 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
BARNETT Helen 1913 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
DARBY Louisa 1914 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
STEWART Jean 1915 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
TAYLOR Doris 1916 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
LOVEGROVE S 1918 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
BOND Moira 1918 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
BAKER Aroha 1922 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
McKENZIE Annie 1923 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
STRATTON Natalie 1924-1925 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
SUTCLIFFE Sybil 1926 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
NICOLLS Clare 1927 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
MARCHANT Emily 1928 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
WARREN Lila 1929 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
BRINDLE Alice 1930 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
ROBINSON Jean 1931 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
NORTHOVER Winifred 1932 Swimming - Mrs A D Willis's Cup
PYNE Fred 1911 Athletic Championship - Boys
BONE C F (Robin) 1912 Athletic Championship - Boys
HARRIS Norman 1913-1914 Athletic Championship - Boys
HAMILTON Glanville 1915 Athletic Championship - Boys
RICHDALE Clarence 1916 Athletic Championship - Boys
JONES Horace 1917 Athletic Championship - Boys
SMITH Rex 1925 Athletic Championship - Boys
LANCASTER Boyd 1926 Athletic Championship - Boys
FREEMAN Albert 1927 Athletic Championship - Boys
WINDLEBURN R 1928 Athletic Championship - Boys
HOWATSON Andrew 1929 Athletic Championship - Boys
MURRAY Norman 1930 Athletic Championship - Boys
SIMMONDS Bevan 1931 Athletic Championship - Boys
DAVEY Donald 1932 Athletic Championship - Boys
HOSKIN Chrissie 1926 Athletic Championship - Girls
ROSEMERGY Mabel 1927 Athletic Championship - Girls
THURSTON J 1928 Athletic Championship - Girls
DRAYTON Lorna 1929 Athletic Championship - Girls
WILSON Thelma 1930 Athletic Championship - Girls
PASCOE Peggy 1931 Athletic Championship - Girls
TITTER Mavis 1932 Athletic Championship - Girls
ATKINS J B 1879 School Roll
ALLEN R H 1880-1889 School Roll
BRANDON A 1880-1889 School Roll
BARNS S J 1880-1889 School Roll
BASSETT L H 1880-1889 School Roll
BARNS A O 1880-1889 School Roll
BRIDGES H P 1880-1889 School Roll
BROOKING J A 1880-1889 School Roll
BROWNLIE J 1880-1889 School Roll
CRANE R H 1880-1889 School Roll
CARVELL G S 1880-1889 School Roll
CRAIG James 1880-1889 School Roll
DAVIS H G 1880-1889 School Roll
DAVIS W T 1880-1889 School Roll
DAVIS S M 1880-1889 School Roll
DELVES A 1880-1889 School Roll
DUNCAN Thomas (Sir) 1880-1889 School Roll
DUDDING H S 1880-1889 School Roll
GIORGI L H 1880-1889 School Roll
GRACE W A 1880-1889 School Roll
GOLDSBURY C 1880-1889 School Roll
GOLDSBURY H 1880-1889 School Roll
LAIRD R 1880-1889 School Roll
LETT A E 1880-1889 School Roll
LETT J S 1880-1889 School Roll
MARSHALL J T 1880-1889 School Roll
MORGAN G W 1880-1889 School Roll
MURCH G 1880-1889 School Roll
McINTYRE A T 1880-1889 School Roll
McLEAN J G 1880-1889 School Roll
PARNELL J 1880-1889 School Roll
PURNELL G P 1880-1889 School Roll
PURNELL A I 1880-1889 School Roll
RELPH A J 1880-1889 School Roll
RELPH W 1880-1889 School Roll
ROBB W 1880-1889 School Roll
SPURDLE C 1880-1889 School Roll
TINGEY P E 1880-1889 School Roll
THOMAS W R 1880-1889 School Roll
AITKEN J 1890-1899 School Roll
ANNABEL N 1890-1899 School Roll
ATKINS F W 1890-1899 School Roll
BRANDON L 1890-1899 School Roll
BENSON G A 1890-1899 School Roll
BRIDGES L E 1890-1899 School Roll
BIGNELL A N F 1890-1899 School Roll
BRISTOL E 1890-1899 School Roll
BURNET J G 1890-1899 School Roll
BRUCE W H 1890-1899 School Roll
CANNONS E 1890-1899 School Roll
CRANE A 1890-1899 School Roll
CRAIG L 1890-1899 School Roll
CHRISTIE N 1890-1899 School Roll
CHRISTIE E 1890-1899 School Roll
COMYNS A R 1890-1899 School Roll
COOKE G V 1890-1899 School Roll
DAVY C H 1890-1899 School Roll
DOW J 1890-1899 School Roll
EARLES C S 1890-1899 School Roll
ELLISON G A 1890-1899 School Roll
FOWLER W L 1890-1899 School Roll
GERRIE R H 1890-1899 School Roll
GILBERT C 1890-1899 School Roll
GIBBARD W 1890-1899 School Roll
HASSE W J H 1890-1899 School Roll
HOOKER H 1890-1899 School Roll
HOUNSELL W 1890-1899 School Roll
HOGG W J 1890-1899 School Roll
HUGHES J R 1890-1899 School Roll
HUGHES H H B 1890-1899 School Roll
HUMPHREY H 1890-1899 School Roll
JONES C J 1890-1899 School Roll
KERBY L V 1890-1899 School Roll
KERBY S G 1890-1899 School Roll
LAIRD J K 1890-1899 School Roll
LYTHBERG A 1890-1899 School Roll
LYNCH A N 1890-1899 School Roll
LYNCH A C 1890-1899 School Roll
MARSDEN H 1890-1899 School Roll
MARTIS H T 1890-1899 School Roll
MARTIS B L 1890-1899 School Roll
MEULI J J 1890-1899 School Roll
MITCHELL G W 1890-1899 School Roll
MORGAN S J 1890-1899 School Roll
MOIR A 1890-1899 School Roll
NICHOL R J 1890-1899 School Roll
PEAPELL W J 1890-1899 School Roll
PURNELL C H 1890-1899 School Roll
REMINGTON P J 1890-1899 School Roll
RUEBE E 1890-1899 School Roll
SEELING J F 1890-1899 School Roll
SEELING W H 1890-1899 School Roll
SIGLEY Leo A 1890-1899 School Roll
SPOONER S W 1890-1899 School Roll
TITSHALL H 1890-1899 School Roll
TOOP H G H 1890-1899 School Roll
VINCENT W C 1890-1899 School Roll
SPURDLE J A 1932 Reunion Committee - Chairman
SIMPSON G S 1932 Reunion Committee - Vice-Chairman
BYRES M S 1932 Reunion Committee - Secretary
CHAINEY L R 1932 Reunion Committee - Treasurer
CANTY J (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Recording Secretary
GUTHRIE L G (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Enrolment Committee
BENNETT E M (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Enrolment Committee
BOSSELMAN E (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Enrolment Committee
BROOKS E (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Enrolment Committee
FLYGER I C (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Enrolment Committee
REID I W McK (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Enrolment Committee
WILLIAMS E (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Enrolment Committee
FLYGER J W 1932 Reunion Committee - Publicity Committee
GUTHRIE A S 1932 Reunion Committee - Publicity Committee
COWIE R J 1932 Reunion Committee - Publicity Committee
JONES V E J 1932 Reunion Committee - Publicity Committee
PRICE Ron 1932 Reunion Committee - Publicity Committee
SKELSEY W H 1932 Reunion Committee - Publicity Committee
ASHTON D (Miss) 1932 Reunion Committee - Publicity Committee
SPURDLE J A 1932 Reunion Committee - Finance Committee
CHAINEY L R 1932 Reunion Committee - Finance Committee
SIMPSON G S 1932 Reunion Committee - Finance Committee
BYRES M S (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Programme Committee
COWIE R J 1932 Reunion Committee - Programme Committee
DENMAN L 1932 Reunion Committee - Programme Committee
HALL J M (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Programme Committee
HIRD A (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Programme Committee
SMILEY M H (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Programme Committee
COMP C M (Mrs) 1932 Reunion Committee - Programme Committee
BARRETT T M 1932 Reunion Committee - Brochure
ANDERSON N J 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
BUTTERS A W 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
DICKIE H E 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
COPLEY W F 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
CROTON G R 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
KEARSE L R 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
NEVARD F M 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
MOOSMAN C A 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
SMITH-PILLING B J 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
TAYLOR C W 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
ROBINSON H R 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
SPRINGER R B 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee
WAHLSTROM I C 1932 Reunion Committee - Works Committee

INDEX - ALPHABETICAL
AITKEN Isabel 22 1909 Student
AITKEN Isabel (Miss) 37 Staff
AITKEN James 2,13,15,17,18,19,21,23,27,28,29,30,31,33,35,36, 40,Photo Insert, Photo Insert (Fordell Picnic), Photo Insert (Staff), Photo Insert - Staff 1920, 1892-1920 Headmaster
AITKEN Mrs 21 1905
ALLEN R H 39 1880-1889 Student
ANDERSON James T 15 Resident
ANDERSON N J Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
ANDREW L W (V.C) 29 Student
ANDREW William Jeffrey 34, 36 Staff
ANNABEL N 40 1890-1899 Student
ARGYLE Doris Winifred (Miss) 37 Staff
ARMOUR M (Miss) [Mary Elizabeth] 37 Staff
ARMSTRONG Norman Graham 20, 36 1905 Staff
ARNOLD E A (Miss) Photo Insert - Staff 1920 1920 Staff
ARNOLD Eileen F (Miss) 37 Staff
ASHTON D (Miss) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
ATKINS F W 40 1890-1899 Student
ATKINS J B 39 1879 Student
BAIN Stella (Miss) 37 Staff
BAKER Aroha 39 1922 Student
BALL Douglas G 37 Staff
BANNISTER Richmond 38 1931 Student
BARNES A C 37, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1932 Staff
BARNETT Eileen F (Miss) 37 Staff
BARNETT Helen 39 1913 Student
BARNETT J D 22 1909 Student
BARNETT Miss 22 1909 Student
BARNS A 8 School Committee
BARNS A O 39 1880-1889 Student
BARNS S J 39 1880-1889 Student
BARRETT G (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
BARRETT H J 36 Staff
BARRETT T M Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
BARTON Allan 38 1907 Student
BARTON Fraser B 37 Staff
BARTON Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
BASSETT L H 39 1880-1889 Student
BASSETT Lewis 13, 30 Student
BASSETT Louis W 36 Staff
BATHGATE Charles M 37 Staff
BEAVEN Fred 15 Student
BEGGS Rosa (Miss) 37 Staff
BELL E M (Miss) 37 Staff
BELL P Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
BENNETT E M (Mrs) [Enid] 1, Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
BENSON G A 40 1890-1899 Student
BERGEN Thelma 38 1930 Student
BIGNELL A N F 40 1890-1899 Student
BIRD E (Miss) 37 Staff
BLAIR Jack A 26 Student
BLAIR Jeanie Glasgow (Miss) 19, 36 Staff
BLAKEY Otto 38 1880 Student
BLANC Olivia Jane (Miss) 37 Staff
BLYTH A 15 Student
BLYTH Miss 11 Staff
BLYTH Thomas A 36, Photo Insert (Fordell picnic), Photo Insert (Staff) 1894 Staff
BOND George (Rev.) 17, Photo Insert (Staff) 1900 Chairman School Committee
BOND Moira 39 1918 Student
BONE C F (Robin) 38, 39 1912 Student
BORLASE G 15 Student
BOSSELMAN E (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
BOULTON Connie 39 1911-1912 Student
BOULTON G N 1
BOWATER C C 38 Staff
BOWDEN T A 4
BRAIN J 33
BRANDON A 39 1880-1889 Student
BRANDON L 40 1890-1899 Student
BRETHERTON Arthur Charles 36 Staff
BRIDGES H P 39 1880-1889 Student
BRIDGES L E 40 1890-1899 Student
BRINDLE Alice 39 1930 Student
BRISTOL E 40 1890-1899 Student
BRODIE A 38 1903 Student
BRODIE Archie 38 1901 Student
BROOKING J A 39 1880-1889 Student
BROOKS E (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
BROUGH W 15 Student
BROWN R 15 Student
BROWN Simon Leslie 36 Staff
BROWN Mrs Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
BROWNLIE J 39 1880-1889 Student
BRUCE W Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
BRUCE W H 40 1890-1899 Student
BRUCE William 1,15,21, 24, 33, Photo Insert (Staff 1920) 1905 Chairman School Committee
BRUCE William 38 1902 Student
BRYCE John (MHR) 8 Wanganui Education Board
BULLOCK G G 22 1909 Student
BULLOCK George 36 Staff
BURNET J G 40 1890-1899 Student
BUTTERS A W Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
BYRES M S Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
BYRES M S (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
CADE T 38 1925 Student
CALMAN William George 37 Staff
CAMPBELL Fernly Charlwood 36 Staff
CAMPION Marjorie R (Miss) 37 Staff
CANNONS E 40 1890-1899 Student
CANTY J (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
CARROLL L 22 1909 Student
CARSEN A (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
CARSON G 8 School Committee
CARSON William 38 1882 Student
CARVELL G S 39 1880-1889 Student
CHAINEY L R Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
CHATWIN May 38 1906 Student
CHRISTIE E 40 1890-1899 Student
CHRISTIE Miss 4 Staff
CHRISTIE N 40 1890-1899 Student
CHURTON E 36 Staff
CHURTON - 10 Resident
CLARKE - 29 Staff
CLAYTON John 36, Photo Insert (Fordell picnic), Photo Insert (Staff) 1895
CLEMANCE P H 37 Staff
CLEMANCE Phyllis (Miss) 37 Staff
COLLIER A R 26 Student
COLLINS Helen C R (Miss) 37 Staff
COLLINS Ruth (Miss) Photo Insert - Staff 1920 1920 Staff
COLLINS W A 33
COMP C M (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
COMYNS A R 40 1890-1899 Student
COOK Olive M (Miss) 36 Staff
COOK Miss 19 Staff
COOK Olive Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1932 Staff
COOKE G V 40 1890-1899 Student
COOKE Strathmore 38 1919 Student
COOMBER O 36 Staff
COOPER Mrs 5
COPLEY W F Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
CORRY William 36 Staff
COWIE R J Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
COX E T 33
CRAIG James 39 1880-1889 Student
CRAIG L 40 1890-1899 Student
CRAIG - 11 Student
CRAIG - 3
CRANE A 40 1890-1899 Student
CRANE R H 39 1880-1889 Student
CRESSWELL Thomas R 36 Staff
CROTON G R Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
CUNNINGHAM William 33 Student
CURHAM Barbara (Miss) 37, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1932 Staff
CURRIE W P 8 School Committee
DABINETT Francis M (Miss) 37 Staff
DALRYMPLE - 8 Wanganui Education Board
DARBY A J 27 Student
DARBY Louisa 39 1914 Student
DAVEY Donald 39 1932 Student
DAVEY Dorothy M (Miss) 37 Staff
DAVIS H G 39 1880-1889 Student
DAVIS S M 39 1880-1889 Student
DAVIS W T 39 1880-1889 Student
DAVY C H 40 1890-1899 Student
DELVES A 39 1880-1889 Student
DEMPSEY M (Miss) 37 Staff
DENMAN L Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
DERBECKER Miss 37 Staff
DERBYSHIRE J M 38 1920 Student
DEWAR Miss 4 Staff
DICKIE H E Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
DICKIE Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
DITFORD M L (Miss) 37 Staff
DIXON Gladys (Miss) 37 Staff
DOW J 40 1890-1899 Student
DRAYTON Lorna 39 1929 Student
DUDDING H S 39 1880-1889 Student
DUNCAN Phyllis (Miss) 38, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1932 Staff
DUNCAN Thomas (Sir) 39 1880-1889 Student
DURIE Jessie 38 1912 Student
DUSTIN W S 26 Student
DUTHIE John 8 Wanganui Education Board
EARLES C S 40 1890-1899 Student
EARLES Dr. 7 Resident
EDWARDS Ernest 36 Staff
ELLISON G A 40 1890-1899 Student
EWING E (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
FEARNLEY Manasseh 9,11,12,14,36 1879-1881 Headmaster
FENN Mrs 19, 27 1886 Staff
FENN Richard John 13,17,36 1883-1891 Headmaster
FERENS Margaret I (Miss) 37 Staff
FERGUSON Mary I (Miss) 37 Staff
FERNIE W 15 Student
FIELD Mrs Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
FINLAYSON Anne C (Miss) 36 Staff
FINLAYSON Miss 19 Staff
FLOWER Douglas Gordon 37, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1932 Staff
FLYGER C 15 Student
FLYGER I C (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
FLYGER J W Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
FORD Fred 37 Staff
FOWLER W L 40 1890-1899 Student
FOX William (Hon.) 8 Wanganui Education Board
FRANCIS John Paterson Emilius 11, 12, 25, 35, 36, Photo insert 1881-1882 Headmaster
FREEMAN Albert 39 1927 Student
FREETH - 3
FURRIE Leonard John 26,36 Staff
GAGE Bessie (Miss) 37 Staff
GAGE J Catherine (Miss) 37 Staff
GAGE Miss 34 Student
GALLAND James 36, Photo Insert (Staff) 1894 Staff
GAZE Frederick 37, 38, Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
GEORGE Robert 3 Staff
GERRIE R H 40 1890-1899 Student
GIBBARD W 40 1890-1899 Student
GIBBONS Hope 33
GIBSON Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
GIFFORD Arthur J 36 Staff
GILBERT C 40 1890-1899 Student
GIORGI L H 39 1880-1889 Student
GODWIN H H B 9 Staff
GOLDSBURY C 39 1880-1889 Student
GOLDSBURY Cyril 1
GOLDSBURY H 39 1880-1889 Student
GOLDSBURY Hugh 15, 16 Student
GOLDSBURY Hugh 36, Photo Insert (Fordell picnic), Photo Insert (Staff) 1894 Staff
GORDON - 37 Staff
GORDON Jessie (Miss) 27, 37 Staff
GORDON K (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
GORDON M (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
GORDON Maria M (Miss) 20,36 1905 Staff
GORDON William 36 Staff
GOSS Jack 26 Student
GOULD Arthur M 36 Staff
GRACE W A 39 1880-1889 Student
GRANT C (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
GRANT James 33, 34
GRANT Ritchings 36, Photo Insert (Fordell picnic), Photo Insert (Staff) 1894 Staff
GREAVES Geoffrey 38 1914 Student
GREENAWAY G 37 Staff
GRIFFITHS Saynor S 21 1909 Baths Committee (Fundraiser)
GRIFFITHS Winifred (Miss) 36 Staff
GRIGG A R (Miss) 37 Staff
GUTHRIE A S Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
GUTHRIE L G (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
HAASE E A (Miss) 37, Photo Insert - Staff 1920 1920 Staff
HAINSWORTH Winifred 38 1915 Student
HAIR L (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
HAIR Peggy 38 1929 Student
HALL J M (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
HALLIWELL S C 36 Staff
HALLIWELL Thomas 36 Staff
HAMILTON Glanville 39 1915 Student
HANNA Pat 34
HARKNESS Charles Mungo 6 Staff
HARMAN Elsie (Miss) 38 Staff
HARRE J 37 Staff
HARRIS Norman 39 1913-1914 Student
HARRISON Ella (Miss) 37 Staff
HARRISON Fancourt 38 1904 Student
HARRISON Keith 38 1932 Student
HARRISON Mrs 16 Caretaker's wife
HARRISON R 38 1913 Student
HARRISON Shafto 2 Resident
HASELTINE Miss 36 Staff
HASSE W J H 40 1890-1899 Student
HAYMAN Beatrice A (Miss) 37, Photo Insert - Staff 1920 1920 Staff
HENDERSON Doug D 36 Staff
HIRD A (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
HOEY Miss 11 Staff
HOEY Mrs [Jemima Nena] 6, Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895 Staff
HOGAN John (Jack ) 26 Student
HOGG W J 40 1890-1899 Student
HOLLAND F A 33
HOLLAND F Alex 34 Student
HOLLAND Francis George Leopold 36 Staff
HOOKER H 40 1890-1899 Student
HOSKIN Chrissie 39 1926 Student
HOUNSELL W 40 1890-1899 Student
HOUSTON Grace (Miss) 37 Staff
HOWATSON Andrew 39 1929 Student
HOWIE Bessie Y (Miss) 37 Staff
HUGHES H H B 40 1890-1899 Student
HUGHES J R 40 1890-1899 Student
HUMPHREY H 40 1890-1899 Student
HURLEY J 11 Student
HUSSEY H (Miss) 37 Staff
HUSSEY Teresa M (Miss) 37 Staff
HUTCHISON 5
INKSTER Annie (Miss) 37 Staff
INSOLL Thomas Baker 36 Staff
IRWIN A 37 Staff
JACK Mavis (Miss) 37 Staff
JACKSON F R 8 School Committee
JACKSON Percy George 28,34,35,36,Photo Insert, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1926-1932 Headmaster
JANNINGS Frederick W 36 Staff
JENKINS P 11 Student
JENSEN C 15 Student
JENSEN George 15 Student
JENSEN John 15 Student
JENSEN 15 Resident
JOHNS Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
JOHNSTON E M (Miss) 37 Staff
JONES C J 40 1890-1899 Student
JONES H I 8 Wanganui Education Board
JONES Horace 39 1917 Student
JONES V E J Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
JONES Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
KEARSE L R Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
KERBY L V 34, 40 1890-1899 Student
KERBY L V (Mrs) 1
KERBY S G 40 1890-1899 Student
KIERNAN H A D (Micky) 26 Student
KINCAID 34 Student
KINDER Maurice 37 Staff
KNUCKEY William 38 1909 Student
LAIRD J K 40 1890-1899 Student
LAIRD R 39 1880-1889 Student
LANCASTER Boyd 38, 39 1926 Student
LARGE Kitty 38 1924 Student
LETT A E 39 1880-1889 Student
LETT J S 39 1880-1889 Student
LEWIS Arthur 38 1889 Student
LEWIS Percy 38 1892 Student
LIFFITON E N 8 School Committee
LIGGINS Charles 37 Staff
LOCK Charles Henry Wilson 9,36 Staff
LOCKETT Fred 15 Student
LOUDON Mary (Miss) 37, Photo Insert - Staff 1920 1920 Staff
LOVEGROVE Ellen D (Miss) 38 Staff
LOVEGROVE S 39 1918 Student
LOW David 36 Staff
LUKE Nancy 38 1922 Student
LYNCH A C 40 1890-1899 Student
LYNCH A N 40 1890-1899 Student
LYNN Delight 38 1912 Student
LYON William A 36 Staff
LYTHBERG A 40 1890-1899 Student
MACALISTER Annie (Mrs) 37, Photo Insert - Staff 1920, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1920 Staff
MacFARLANE David (Mrs) 21 1909 Baths Committee (Wife of chairman)
MAHONEY Ella (Miss) 37 Staff
MANSSEN Eric 38 1931 Student
MARCHANT Emily 39 1928 Student
MARSDEN H 40 1890-1899 Student
MARSHALL Charles 38 1927 Student
MARSHALL E (Mrs) 37 Staff
MARSHALL G H 20, 36 1905 Staff
MARSHALL J T 39 1880-1889 Student
MARTIN Doris B (Miss) 38, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1932 Staff
MARTIN G U 37 Staff
MARTIS B L 40 1890-1899 Student
MARTIS H 27 Student
MARTIS H T 40 1890-1899 Student
MASON Frederick W 36 Staff
MASON John (Rev.) 3
MATTHEWS Richard 3
MAULE Teddy 34
MAULE William L 36, Photo insert (Fordell Picnic), Photo Insert (Staff) 1895 Staff
MAWSON K G 1
McCARTHY Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
McCAUL F (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
McCAUL George 36 Staff
McDONALD Isabella (Miss) 20, 36 1905 Staff
McDONALD Leslie J 37 Staff
McDONOGH M (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
McFARLAND V (Miss) 38 Staff
McINTYRE A T 39 1880-1889 Student
McINTYRE Hugh 38 1881 Student
McINTYRE Phyllis (Miss) 37 Staff
McKELVEY Miss 37 Staff
McKENZIE Annie 39 1923 Student
McKENZIE D 38 1914 Student
McKENZIE Ian F 37 Staff
McKENZIE Jessie 38 1916 Student
McKENZIE Jessie (Miss) 37 Staff
McKENZIE Thomas Duncan Owen 26, 37, Photo Insert - Staff 1920 1920 Staff
McKILLOP Leonard 38 1920 Student
McKINNON Reg 38 1910 Student
McLEAN A H 26, 37, Photo Insert - Staff 1920, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1920 Staff
McLEAN J G 40 1880-1889 Student
McLEAN W H 26
McLEAN William H 36 Staff
McLEAN 34 Staff
McLEAN 35 Staff
McMILLAN 5 Students
McMINN Alex 3 Staff
McMURRAY Daisy (Miss) 37 Staff
McNAUGHT J 38 1910 Student
McNEILL Elizabeth A (Miss) 36, Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895 Staff
McNIVEN C 38 1908 Student
McPHAIL Barbara 38 1932 Student
MELODY William J 19, 21 1905 Mayor
MELODY Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
MEULI J J 40 1890-1899 Student
MEULI L 26 Student
MILLER Margaret (Miss) 36 Staff
MILLIGAN M (Miss) 37 Staff
MITCHELL G W 40 1890-1899 Student
MITCHELL William 38 1890 Student
MITCHELL William 36, 37 Staff
MOIR A 40 1890-1899 Student
MOLLISON Miss 29 Staff
MOORE Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
MOOSMAN C A Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
MORGAN G W 39 1880-1889 Student
MORGAN John 2
MORGAN S J 40 1890-1899 Student
MOUNTFORT Jane Maria (Miss) 37 Staff
MURCH G 39 1880-1889 Student
MURCHIE Donald McGregor (Don) 19, 21 1905
MURCHIE Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
MURRAY James 34 Student
MURRAY Norman 39 1930 Student
MURRAY P 11 Student
NEILSON I 37 Staff
NEVARD F M Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
NICHOL R J 40 1890-1899 Student
NICHOLLS C H S (Rev.) 3
NICOLLS Clare 39 1927 Student
NIXON Ingelby 22, 39 1909 Student
NORRIE Hector 37, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1932 Staff
NORRIS Edwin Thomas 18, 36 1902 Staff
NORTHCOTE Miss 36 Staff
NORTHOVER Winifred 39 1932 Student
NOTMAN J Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
NOTMAN John 8 School Committee
NOTMAN R 22 1909 Student
OLD A W 1
OLLETT Constance 38 1927 Student
PALMER Charles P 36 Staff
PARK 29 Staff
PARKES Frank 9, 36 Staff
PARKINSON H A 36 Staff
PARNELL J 40 1880-1889 Student
PASCOE Peggy 39 1931 Student
PEAPELL W J 40 1890-1899 Student
PEARCE - 37 Staff
PEAT Janet H (Mrs) 19, 36 Staff
PERRETT A 15 Student
PERRETT Miss 34 Student
PERRY George 9, 36 Staff
PETERSEN Mrs 37 Staff
PINCHES Rhoda A G 37 Staff
PRICE Enid (Miss) 37 Staff
PRICE Ron Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
PRIDHAM Marie (Miss) 37 Staff
PRIEST A 38 1924 Student
PULL Rupert 38 1922 Student
PURNELL A I 40 1880-1889 Student
PURNELL C H 40 1890-1899 Student
PURNELL G P 40 1880-1889 Student
PURNELL Herbert Francis 36 Staff
PYNE Fred 38, 39 1911 Student
REDPATH Hilda E (Miss) 38 Staff
REID I W McK (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
REID Isabel (Mrs) 1
REID Mrs 16
REID Vernon H 22, 38 1909 Student
RELPH Albert James 40 1880-1889 Student
RELPH W 40 1880-1889 Student
REMINGTON P J 40 1890-1899 Student
RICE Dorothy J (Miss) 37 Staff
RICE 34 Student
RICHARDSON Henry Hay 30, 32, 33, 36, Photo Insert 1921-1925 Headmaster
RICHARDSON Stella (Miss) 38, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1932 Staff
RICHDALE Clarence 38,39 1916 Student
RITCHIE R M 34 Student
ROBB W 40 1880-1889 Student
ROBINSON H R Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
ROBINSON Jean 39 1931 Student
ROBSON John 36, Photo insert (Fordell Picnic), Photo Insert (Staff) 1895 Staff
RODGERS E H 36 Staff
RONALDSON W 3
ROSE William 38 1882 Student
ROSEMERGY Mabel 39 1927 Student
ROSS J (Rev.) 8 Wanganui Education Board
ROSS W 34 Student
ROWE Thomas 38 Staff
RUEBE E 40 1890-1899 Student
RUSSELL Andrew (Sir) 33
RUTHERFORD John R 36 Staff
RYAN Eileen (Miss) 37 Staff
SAMPSON Gwen W (Miss) 37 Staff
SANSON H 36 Staff
SANSON 8 Wanganui Education Board
SARTON Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
SAYWELL Thomas R 36 Staff
SCOTT Miss 38 Staff
SCRIVENER Thomas 6 Resident
SECKER Phyllis (Miss) 37, Photo Insert (Staff 1932) 1932 Staff
SEELING Charles Edward 26 Student
SEELING James Frederick 40 1890-1899 Student
SEELING William Henry 40 1890-1899 Student
SHALE Veronica (Miss) 37 Staff
SHARPE C J 34 Student
SHIELLS J M (Mrs) 37 Staff
SIDDELLS Maud Ethel (Miss) 37, Photo Insert (Staff 1920) 1920 Staff
SIDDELLS Stanley Keith 26, 37 Staff
SIGLEY Leo A 40 1890-1899 Student
SIM William (Sir) 33 Student
SIMMONDS Bevan 39 1931 Student
SIMPSON G S Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
SIMPSON George Spence 37, Photo Insert (Staff 1920) 1920 Staff
SIMPSON Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
SKEEN Gordon 37 Staff
SKELSEY Emma 38 1921 Student
SKELSEY W H Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
SLATER Stanley 38 1928 Student
SMILEY M H (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
SMITH Francis H 36 Staff
SMITH Frank 38 1917 Student
SMITH Margaret B (Miss) 37 Staff
SMITH Rex 39 1925 Student
SMITH Margaret (Miss) Photo Insert - Staff 1920 1920 Staff
SMITH-PILLING B J Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
SMITH-PILLING Photo Insert - School Council 1903 Student
SPOONER S W 40 1890-1899 Student
SPRINGER R B Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
SPURDLE Anna Marion (Mrs) 37, Photo Insert - Staff 1920 1920 Staff
SPURDLE C 40 1880-1889 Student
SPURDLE Claudia (Miss) 37 Staff
SPURDLE Frederick Morris 14, 18, Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895 Resident
SPURDLE Fred 38 1918 Student
SPURDLE James Arnold 1, Inside Back Cover 1932 Reunion Committee
SPURDLE Maurice 15, 38 1891 Student
SPURDLE Olive 30 Student
SPURDLE Percy 38 1906 Student
SPURDLE K (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
STEEDMAN Charles 9, 27, 36 Staff
STEELE Mrs (nee Jeanie BLAIR) 1, 19, 32 Student
STEMP Olive C (Miss) 37 Staff
STEVENSON W H 37 Staff
STEWART Frederick Jeffray 36 Staff
STEWART H G [Harry Cornfoot] 36, Photo Insert (Staff), Photo Insert (Fordell Picnic) 1894 Staff
STEWART J 38 1913 Student
STEWART Jean 39 1915 Student
STEWART P E (Miss) 37 Staff
STRACHAN David 36 Staff
STRATTON Natalie 22, 39 1909, 1924-1925 Student
STRONG Theophilus B 18, 36 1902 Staff
SUTCLIFFE Sybil 39 1926 Student
TANKERSLEY Miss 38 Staff
TASKER R L 38 Staff
TAWSE J 7 Builder
TAYLOR A 38 1908 Student
TAYLOR A 38 1909 Student
TAYLOR Archibald 37 Staff
TAYLOR C W Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
TAYLOR Doris 39 1916 Student
TAYLOR R 38 1923 Student
TAYLOR Richard (Rev.) 2, 3 Missionary
THOMAS W R 40 1880-1889 Student
THOMPSON Frank 38 1925 Student
THURSTON J 39 1928 Student
TINGEY P E 40 1880-1889 Student
TINGEY Percy 10 Student
TINGEY R E Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
TITSHALL H 40 1890-1899 Student
TITTER Mavis 39 1932 Student
TOOMATH Amy (Miss) 37 Staff
TOOP H G H 40 1890-1899 Student
TOWNSEND 34 Student
TREADWELL James (Rev.) 8,Photo insert School Committee
TUFFIN Margaret Sutherland (Miss) 19, 36 Staff
TWEMLOW Dorothy Gladys(Miss) 37 Staff
TWISS 3
VARNEY Arthur 29, 36 Staff
VAUTIER Rita 38 1926 Student
VINCENT W C 40 1890-1899 Student
WAHLSTROM I C Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
WALKER John 25 Resident
WALL Hugo 38 1923 Student
WARD Joseph 37 Staff
WARD Phyllis 38 1923 Student
WARREN Lila 39 1929 Student
WATKIN K (Miss) Photo insert (Fordell Picnic) 1895
WATKIN Leonard J 36 Staff
WATSON F E 9 Staff
WATT W H 5,8 Wanganui Education Board
WATTS Frank 3
WELSH A E 36 Staff
WELSH Knox 38 1928-1930 Student
WEST Miss 19 1879 Staff
WEST Rev. Dr 1
WEST William 4,5,36,Photo insert 1879 Headmaster
WHITE M E R 37 Staff
WHITESIDE Myrtle (Miss) 37 Staff
WILKINSON Daniel 37 Staff
WILLIAMS `W P 36 Staff
WILLIAMS E (Mrs) Inside back cover 1932 Reunion Committee
WILLIAMS Margaret M (Miss) 37 Staff
WILLIAMS W 8 Wanganui Education Board
WILLIS A D (Mrs) 22
WILLIS Walter 34 Student
WILSON Oliver 30 Student
WILSON Thelma 39 1930 Student
WINDLEBURN R 39 1928 Student
WOODHAM H 36 Staff
YOUNG D A 1
YOUNG James 38 1879 Student



Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL STUFF | NEW ZEALAND — ON LINE GENEALOGICAL AND FAMILY HISTORY RESOURCES | NEW ZEALAND — YOUNG BOY IMMIGRANT SCHEME 1911 — 1914 | NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND LAND WARS — MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR — MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS | PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND — FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1865 — 1947 | WESTERN BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES