NORMANBY, SOUTH TARANAKI
RATES BOOK
1935

OCCUPIERS SURNAME OCCUPIERS CHRISTIAN NAMES OCCUPIERS OCCPTN OCCUPIERS ADDRESS OWNERS SURNAME OWNERS CHRISTIAN NAMES OWNERS OCCUPATION OWNERS ADDRESS LEGAL DESCRIPTION
ALLAN (MRS) EVELYN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 212/3 BLK XXIV NBY
ANDERSON DAVID - WELLINGTON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 195 BLK VI NBY
ANDERSON (MISS) C SURREY ST NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 69 & 78 BLK IV NBY
ANTROBUS EDWIN (DECD) SETTLER MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 17 DP 2542 SEC 26 BLK 1 HWA SD
ANTROBUS EDWIN (DECD) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 15 DP 2542 SEC 26 BLK I HWA SD
ANTROBUS EDWIN (DECD) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 16 DP 2542 SEC 26 BLK I HWA SD
ARCHBOLD JOSEPH ALEXANDER BOOTMAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 1 & 45 BLK 1 & SUB 1 OF LOT 46 BLK 1 SEC 561 NORMANBY
ATKINS FREDERICK FARMER NBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 143 144 BLK XI NBY
BELL ELIZABETH F (WFE OF L) SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 303 BLK 16 NBY
BELL ELIZABETH FRANCES SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 302 BLK XVI NBY
BELL ELIZABETH FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 427/9 430/1 SEC 560 NBY
BELL LAWRENCE (SNR) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 299 301 BLK XVI NBY
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY CATHOLIC CHURCH TRUSTEES - - NORMANBY LOTS 352 354 BLK IX NBY
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH FRANCES - NEW PLYMOUTH OCCUPIER - - - LOT 433 SEC 560 NBY
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH FRANCES SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 306A 308 309 BLK XVI NBY
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 297 BLK XVI NBY
BINNS F C - - OCCUPIER - - - LOT 318 BLK XII NBY
BINNS F C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 310 BLK XII NBY
BINNS F C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 311 BLK XII NBY
BINNS F C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 314 BLK XII NBY
BINNS F C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 315 BLK XII NBY
BINNS F C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 316 BLK XII NBY
BINNS FRANCIS C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 320 BLK XII NBY
BINNS FRANCIS C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 321 BLK XII NBY
BISSETT ALICE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 271/2 273/7 306 BLK XVI XIX NBY
BISSETT (EST OF) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 271/2 273/7 306 BLK XVI XIX NBY
BISSETT (EST) ELIZA - - - - - - LOT 236 BLK XV NBY
BISSETT (EXECUTRIX EST OF) ADAM - - OCCUPIER - - - LOT 236 BLK XV NBY
BISSETT (MRS) ALICE - - - - - - LOT 236 BLK XV NBY
BRYERS (MRS) ANN CONSTANCE - ONAPERE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 57, 188, 204, 325 BLKS 111,V1,X11,XX1V NORMANBY
BUNTING VERNON CYRIL MOTOR MECHANIC NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 30 BLK II OF SEC 561 NORMANBY
BUNTING VERNON CYRIL - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 21 BK II OF SEC 561
BURTON WALTER FARMER KAPONGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 481 483 485 OF SEC 560 NBY
BURTON WALTER FARMER KAPONGA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 474/7 & 479 DP 22 OF SEC 560 NBY
BURTON WALTER FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 472 473 SEC 560 NBY
BURTON WALTER - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 489 OF SEC 560 NBY
BURTON (MRS) GLADYS MAUDE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 156 & 157 NBY TN/SHP
BURTON (MRS) GLADYS MAUDE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 50/2 59/61 BK III NORMANBY
BURTON (MRS) GLADYS MAUDE - NORMANBY - - - - SEC 53 54 55 56 58 155 & 158 BLK III NBY TN/SHP
CARR MARIA CONSTANCE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 232 BLK XXIII NBY
CLEAVER FRANCES (WFE OF CHARLES) SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 432 SEC 560 NBY
CLEAVER FRANCES (WFE OF CHARLES) SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 296 BLK XVI NBY
COCKER ALFRED FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 221 BLK XV11 NBY
COUTTS ANDREW (WITH JOE/PETER) FARM MANAGER ELTHAM OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 440 443/4 501 504 507 SEC 560 NBY
COUTTS ANDREW (WITH JOE/PETER) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 439 441 445 505/6 NBY
COUTTS JOSEPH FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 500 DP 22 OF SEC 560 NBY
COUTTS JOSEPH FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 438 NBY
COUTTS JOSEPH SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 442 446 SEC 560 NBY
COUTTS JOSEPH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 498 & 499 DP 22 PT SEC 560 NBY
COUTTS JOSEPH (WITH ANDREW/PETER - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 439 441 445 505/6 NBY
COUTTS JOSEPH (WITH ANDREW/PETER CONTRACTOR ASST TURUA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 440 443/4 501 504 507 SEC 560 NBY
COUTTS PETER (WITH ANDREW/JOE) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 439 441 445 505/6 NBY
COUTTS PETER (WITH JOE/ANDREW) FARM HAND NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 440 443/4 501 504 507 SEC 560 NBY
DEE (MRS) THOMAS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 263/4 267 BLK XXI NBY
DOHERTY EDMUND - NORMANBY DOHERTY MARY WFE OF EDWARD NORMANBY LOT 523/4 OF SEC 560 NBY
DONNELLY PETER S STATIONER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 99/100 101/2 BK VI NORMANBY
DONNELLY PETER THOMAS STATIONER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 65/8 79/82 83/4 95/8 111 114 BKS IV V VI NORMANBY
DONNELY PETER S STATIONER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 112 113 BK VI NORMANBY
DOROMAN GEORGE JAMES F C CNCL EMPLOYEE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 412/3 SEC 560 NBY
DUDDY PATRICK CONSTABLE RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 313 BLK XII NBY
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONST RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 322/4 BLK XII NBY
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONST RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 8/9 SEC BLK 1 HWA SD
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONST RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 26/7 31/7 PT 28 OF SEC 26 BLK I HWA SD
EMMERTON (MRS) E C MRS C/O BARTON SLCT HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 71 BLK 1V NORMANBY
ENSON (MRS) E - - OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 159/161 BLK IV NBY
EVANS THOMAS LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 162 BLK IV NBY
EYNON (MRS) & OTHERS LUCY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 139 140 150 BLK XI NBY
FLINTOFF ROBERT J - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 2 DP 57 & LOT 4 DP 81 PT SEC 26 PATEA DIST KETEMARAE RD
FLINTOFF (MRS) MABEL B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 5 DP 87 PT SEC 26 PATEA DIST KATE ST NBY
FORBES JOHN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 462 SEC 560 NBY
FRANKLYN (MRS) LILLLIAN MAUD WIDOW NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 222 BLK XXIII NBY
FREE (MISS) CONSTANCE WHITCOMBE ST OPUNAKE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 38 BLK II NBY TWN WELD ST
FREE (MISS) EDNA A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 39 BLK II NBY TN WELD ST
FREE (MRS) EMILY A WIDOW HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 32 BK II SEC 561 NORMANBY
FREE (MRS) EMILY A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 33 DP 8 BK II SEC 561 NORMANBY
FREE (MRS) EMILY A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 34 35 37 BLK II NBY TN/SHP BROWNE & WELD STS
FREI DAVID CHEESEMAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 508 SEC 560 NBY
GALLOWAY E M - NORMANBY MARSH R E (MARY ANN) - P O NELSON LOT 70,73,76,77 BLK 1V NORMANBY
GALLOWAY G M - NORMANBY MARSH (MRS) R E - NORMANBY LOT 72 75 BK IV NORMANBY
GALLOWAY GEORGE M STOREKEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS PT 28 ALL LOTS 29 30 45/51 OF SEC 26 HWA SD
GALLOWAY GEORGE M & SONS - NORMANBY MARSH (MRS) MARY ANN - ROTORUA LOT PT 4 OF BLK 1 SEC 561
GALLOWAY GEORGE MILLER GROCER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 141 BLK XI NBY
GALLOWAY GEORGE MILLER GROCER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 148/9 NBY
GALLOWAY (MRS) ELLA MARY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 130 BLK XIV NBY
GANE BELINDA (EST) HORNER & NORTH HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SEC 350 351 353 355 357 359 361 BLK IX NBY TWNSHP
GANE F J (ESTATE) HORNER & NORTH HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SEC 312 317 319 358 360 NBY TWNSHP
GANE GEORGE WILLIAM FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 362 365/87 NBY TN/SHP
GANE GEORGE WILLIAM FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 364 NBY TN/SHP
GANE IVY EMMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 356 BLK IX NBY
GANE WILLIAM GEORGE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 363 BLK VI NBY
GANE (MISS) IVY (SEE GIFFORD) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 173 BLK V NORMANBY
GANE (MISS) IVY (SEE GIFFORD) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 175 BLK V NBY
GANE (MISS) IVY (SEE GIFFORD) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 178 BLK V NBY
GANE (MISS) IVY (SEE GIFFORD) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 179 BLK V NBY
GANE (MISS) IVY (SEE GIFFORD) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 89 90 91/2 171/2 176/7 186/7 NORMANBY
GANE (MISS) IVY EMMA - - OCCUPIER - - - SEC 107 196 197 198 BLK VI NBY TN/SHP
GANE (MISS) IVY EMMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 85 86 87 88 174 180 181 182 184 BLK V NBY TN/SHP
GIFFORD C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 179 BLK V NBY
GIFFORD C (SEE GANE) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 173 BLK V NBY
GIFFORD C (SEE GANE) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 175 BLK V NBY
GIFFORD C (SEE GANE) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 178 BLK V NBY
GIFFORD C M (SEE GANE) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 89 90 91/2 171/2 176/7 186/7 NORMANBY
GILES (prev occ) JOHN H BAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - WESTERN PT LOT PT 3 BLK 1 SEC 561
GILLESPIE (MRS) M - NORMANBY ABRAHAM (MRS) S R - PALMERSTON NTH LOT 454 SEC 560 NBY
GILLESPIE (MRS) M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 451 452/3 SEC 560 NBY
GRANT LEVINA E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 484 486/8 OF SEC 560 NBY
GRANT (MRS) LAVINIA E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 464/5 SEC 560 NBY
GRANT (MRS) LAVINIA EMILY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 203 209 BLKXXIV NBY
GRANT (MRS) LAVINIA EMILY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 210 BLK XXIV NBY
GRAY THOMAS HERBERT HOTELKEEPER NORMANBY MILLS JOHN SETTLER KAPONGA SUBS 1 & 6 DP 81 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 BLK 1 HWA SD
GREIG M ? J CHEESE MAKER - OCCUPIER - - - LOT 221 BLK XVII NBY
HAIR WILLIAM THOMAS BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 215/16 XXIV NBY
HAIR WILLIAM THOMAS BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 510 512 513 515 516 517/8 520/2 OF SEC 560 PATEA DIST
HAIR WILLIAM THOMAS BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 571 OF SEC 560 NBY
HAIR WILLIAM THOMAS BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 514 & 519 DP 22 PT SEC 560 NBY
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE BUTCHER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 460 SEC 560 NBY
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 403 DP 22 PT SEC 560 ATKINSON & FITZROY ST NBY
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 404 SEC 560 NBY LOT 408
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 406 SEC 560 NBY
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 407 SEC 560 NBY
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 409 SEC 560
HARRISON (MRS) E (WIFE OF E G ) NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 401/2 SEC 560 NBY
HAYES (MRS) ANN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 239 BLK XX NBY
HAYES (MRS) MARY ANN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 244 BLK XX NBY
HAYES (MRS) MARY ANN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 258 BLK XXII NBY
HAYWARD W - NORMANBY VINE (DECD EST) WILLIAM - MANAIA LOT 205 BLK XXIV NBY
HENDERSON D - NORMANBY McALINDEN PETER SADDLER WANGANUI LOT 147 326 327 BLK XI XIII NBY
HENDERSON DAVID - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 291 BLK XV NBY
HENDERSON DAVID M FOREMAN NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 503 509 OF SEC 560
HENDERSON DAVID M LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 525 530/532 OF SEC 560 NBY
HENDERSON DAVID M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 502 SEC 560 NBY
HENDERSON ELSIE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER (FOR EDWIN ANTROBUS) - - LOT 15 D.P 2542 SEC 26 BLK 1 HAWERS SD
HENDERSON & MUGGERIDGE - - NORMANBY OCCUPIER (FOR EDWIN ANTROBUS) - - LOT 16 DP 2542 SEC 26 BLK I HWA SD
HENDERSON & MUGGERIDGE - - NORMANBY OCCUPIER (FOR EDWIN ANTROBUS) - - LOT 17 D.P 2542 SEC 26 BLK 1 HAWERA SD
HICKEY J HOTLE KEEPER NORMANBY WALSH WILLIAM P - NORMANBY LOT 116 133/4 BK XIV NORMANBY
HIGHAM JOSEPH MUSIC TEACHER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 492/7 SEC 560 NBY
HILL (EST OF) CHARLES PER HILL/TRIPE LBTN QY WGTN OCCUPIER - - - LOT 491 SEC 560 NBY
HILLS A H MOTOR ENGINEER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT PT 4 OF BLK 1 SEC 561 NORMANBY
HILLS A H MOTOR ENGINEER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 7,8,9,10 & 13 BLK OF SEC 561
HILLS ASHLEY H MOTOR ENGINEER NORMANBY ROBSON THOMAS SETTLER NORMANBY LOT 5 BLK 1 OF SEC 561 NORMANBY
HILLS ASHLEY H MOTOR ENGINEER NORMANBY ROBSON THOMAS SETTLER NORMANBY LOT 6 BLK 1 OF SEC 561 NORMANBY
HORNER & BURNS (TRUSTEES) FOR ROBSON THOS ESTATE FARMER TE ROTI OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 7 & 8 LOT 1 SEC 26 BLK 1 HAWERA SD
HOWE ISABELLA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 2 BLK 1 & SUB 2 OF LOT 46 OF BK 1 OF SEC 561 NORMANBY
HOWE (prev occ) JOHN WILLIAM BOOKBINDER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - WESTERN PT LOT PT 3 BLK 1 SEC 561
HUGHES HENRY D TOWN CLERK NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 292/4 BLK XV NBY
HUNGER CHARLES PERCIVAL FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 159/161 BLK 1V NORMANBY
HURLIMAN A - NORMANBY SISLEY F CARPENTER NORMANBY LOT 136 BLK XI NBY
HURLIMAN ANTON SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14/20 23/9 BK II SEC 561
HURLIMAN ANTON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 450 SEC 560 NBY
HURLIMAN ANTON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 47/9 62/4 BK III LOTS 137/8 151 BK XI NORMANBY
HURLIMAN EDWARD ALBERT BLACKSMITH NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 31 BK II SEC 561 NORMANBY
HURLIMAN JOSEPH ANTON SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 217 BLK XVII NBY
HURLIMAN WILLIAM GEORGE FARMER NORMANBY - - - - LOTS 135/153/4 NBY
HURLIMAN (MISS) ROSA MAY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 152 BLK XI BROWNE ST NBY
HURLIMAN (MISS) ROSE MAY SPINSTER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 449 SEC 560 NBY
HURLIMAN (MRS) MARY A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 22 OF BLK II OF SEC 561 NORMANBY
HURLIMAN (MRS) MARY JANE FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 447 SEC 560 NBY
HURLIMAN (MRS) MARY JANE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 448 SEC 560B NBY
JOHNSTON MARY KATE WFE OF GEORGE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 189 BLK VI NBY
KELLETT ELIZABETH (W/O JOSEPH P) LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 269 BLK XXI FITZROY ST
KELLETT ELIZABETH (W/O JOSEPH P) LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 400 DP 22 PT SEC 560 FITZROY ST NBY
KELLETT (MRS) ELIZABETH (W/O JOSEPH P) SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 231 BLK XXIII NBY TN/SHP
KILEY JAMES FRANCIS FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 240/3 BLK XX NBY
KING WIRI NATIVE MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 295 BLK XV NBY
KING WIRI NATIVE/CARTER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 233 BLK XXIII NBY
KITCHEN (JNR) D SADDLER WANGANUI OCCUPIER - - - LOT 183 BLK V NBY
LEYDON JOSEPH PATRICK - - OCCUPIER - - - LOT 405 SEC 560 NBY
LEYDON JOSEPH PATRICK - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 410 411 SEC 560 NBY
LEYDON JOSEPH PATRICK - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 419 421 SEC 560 NBY
LEYDON JOSEPH PATRICK - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 420 DP 22 SEC 560 NBY
LLOYD THOMAS (JNR) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 397 SEC 560 NBY
LLOYD (MRS) HONORA WIDOW NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 394 SEC 560 NBY
LLOYD (MRS) HONORA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 398 SEC 560
LLOYD (MRS) HONORA WIDOW NORMANBY - - - - LOT 393 SEC 560 NBY
McBETH ERNEST JAMES CONTRACTOE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 478 480 482 SEC 560 NBY
McBETH (MRS) MARY EMMA - NORMANBY - - - - LOT 468 SEC 560 NBY
McCULLOCH BARBARA JANE WIFE OF WM NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 74 168/70 NORMANBY
McCULLOCK WILLIAM ROADMAN NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 399 SEC 560 NBY
McEWAN A E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 132 BLK XIV NBY
McEWAN ARTHUR E - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 131 BLK XIV NBY
McGUIRE FELIX (WITH WM THOMPSON) - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 490 SEC 560 NBY
MEULI JACOB SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 466/7 SEC 560 NBY
MEULI (MRS) NINA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 163/4 BLK IV 165/6 NBY
MILLS JOHN WILLIAM HOTELKEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 2 & 3 DP 81 PT SEC 26 PATEA DIST & KETEMARAE RD
MINHINNICK STEPHEN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 225 259 BLK XXII NBY
MINHINNICK STEPHEN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 256/7 BLK XXII NBY
MININIKI HERARE NATIVE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 278/80 BLK XV NBY
MUGGERIDGE F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER (FOR EDWIN ANTROBUS) - - LOT 15 D.P 2542 SEC 26 BLK 1 HAWERS SD
NGAKOHU PERA NATIVE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 223 BLK XX111 NBY
NICHOLSON D B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - WESTERN PT LOT PT 3 BLK 1 SEC 561
NORFOLK J CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 292/4 BLK XV NBY
NORFOLK MARY ANNIE SOPHIA W/O JOHN NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14 15 SEC 26 PATEA DIST KATE ST BLK 1 HAWERA SD
NORFOLK ROBERT CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 4 16 SEC 26 BLK 1 HWA SD
NORTH & LLOYD (TRUSTEES) FOR ROBSON THOS ESTATE FARMER TE ROTI OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 7 & 8 LOT 1 SEC 26 BLK 1 HAWERA SD
PALMER WILLIAM BAKER WANGANUI GILES JOHN H BAKER NORMANBY LOT PT 3 DP 8 BLK 1 SEC 561 NORMANBY
PALMER WILLIAM BAKER WANGANUI HOWE JOHN W BOOKBINDER NORMANBY LOT PT 3 D P 8 BLK 1 SEC 561 NORMANBY
PEACH ERNEST THOMAS RAILWAY PORTER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 455/8 459 461 463 SEC 560 NBY
POWELL ARTHUR BILLIARD RM PRP NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 206/8 BLK XXIV NBY
POWELL ARTHUR - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 234/5 BLK XXIII NBY
POWELL ARTHUR - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 218 BLK XVII NBY
REDDING WILLIAM - NORMANBY ALLAN CHARLES - NORMANBY LOT 260 BLK XXII NBY
RIHINIA WAREPA NATIVE LYTTLETON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 142 BLK X1 NORMANBY
ROBERTSON DONALD FARMER MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 108/10 185 BK VI NORMANBY
ROBERTSON DONALD FARMER MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 93/4 BK V NORMANBY
ROBERTSON DONALD FARMER MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 103/4 BK VI LOTS 105/6 BK VI NORMANBY
ROBERTSON DONALD SETTLER MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 341 BLK X NBY
ROBSON THOMAS (ESTATE) FARMER TE ROTI OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 7 & 8 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 BLK HWA SD
SAUNDERS HENRY GARDENER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 418 SEC 560 NBY
SLINGER (MRS) C B or L B ? - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - lot 339 340 BLK XIII NBY
SLINGER (MRS) L B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 338 BLK XIII NBY
SLINGER (MRS) LIZZIE B WIDOW NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 126 BLK XIV NORMANBY
SLINGER (MRS) LIZZIE B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 328 & 329 NBY TN/SHP
SLINGER (MRS) LIZZIE B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 334 335 336 337 NBY TN/SHP
SLINGER (MRS) LIZZIE B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 434 435 436 437 NBY TN/SHP
SLINGER (MRS) LIZZIE BEATRICE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 127 BLK XIV NORMANBY
SMITH ALFRED G LABOURER OKAIAWA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 395 & 396 DP 22 PT SEC 560 PATEA DIST FITZROY ST NBY
SMITH ALFRED GEORGE - OKAIAWA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 262 BLK XXII FITZROY ST
SMITH GEORGE - NORMANBY SMART WALTER PAWNBROKER WELLINGTON LOT 392 SEC 560 NBY
SMITH GEORGE LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 390 391 DP 22 PT SEC 560 FITZROY ST & KETEMARAE RD NBY
SMITH (MRS) ELIZABETH (WFE OF T E ) SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 230 BLK XXIII NBY TN/SHP
SOUTHAN WILLIAM (TRSTEE S STUART) MERITT ST WHAKATANE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 145/6 BLK X1 NORMANBY
STEWART D A SAWMILER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - PT SEC 589 BLK 1 HWA SD
STEWART DONALD A TOWN CLERK NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 10/12 SEC 17 BLK 1 HWA SD
STEWART EDITH ALISON (W/O DON A) FRUITERER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 199/200 BLK XXIV NBY
STEWART (MRS) EDITH A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 214 XXIV NBY
STEWART (MRS) EDITH ALLISON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 6 & 7 OF 17 BLK 1 HWA SD
STUART (DECD) S (SEE SOUTHAN WILLIAM) - - OCCUPIER - - - LOT 145/6 BLK X1 NORMANBY
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE MARTHA - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 382/9 BLK VIII NBY
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE MARTHA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 331 BLK XIII NBY
SWANN (MRS) ANNIE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 190 191 192 193 194 NBY TN/SHP
TAMAWHERO TONGA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 261 XXII NBY
TAYLOR WILLIAM - EGMONT VILLAGE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 226/8 BLK XIII NBY
TE RANNA - NATIVE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 229 BLK XX111 NBY
TEANNIE (MRS) RIO NATIVE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 167 BLK 1V NORMANBY
THOMPSON WILLIAM M (WITH F McGUIRE - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 490 SEC 560 NBY
TIPPETT EDWARD E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 298 300 BLK XVI NBY
TIPPETT EDWARD E FACTORY MGR TOKORA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 414/7 422/6 SEC 560 NBY
TIPPETT EDWARD E FACTORY MGR TOKOROA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 304 305 307 BLK XVI NBY
TIPPETT EDWARD EDDY FACTORY ASST NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 117 118 BK XIV NORMANBY
TIPPETT WILLIAM J M LABOURER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SEC 125 DP 4 BLK XIV NORMANBY
WALDON TE ONE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 237/8 245 BLK XX 246/9 BLK XX NBY
WALDRON RANGIAS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 123 124 BLK XIV NORMANBY
WHYTE (MRS) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 36 BLK II SEC 561 NORMANBY
YOUNG HUGH JAMES LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 342/349 BLK IX NBY
YOUNG J T - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 145/6 BLK X1 NORMANBY
YOUNG JOSEPH FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 541 OF SEC 560 NBY
YOUNG JOSEPH CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 536 DP 22 SEC 560 NBY
YOUNG JOSEPH CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 526 529 533/535 DP 22 SEC 560 NBY
YOUNG JOSEPH FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 537/8/9 540 OF SEC 560 NBY
YOUNG JOSEPH LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - PT LOT 541 OF SEC 560
YOUNG (MRS) MARY ANNE E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 330 332/3 BLK XII NBY


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL STUFF | NEW ZEALAND — ON LINE GENEALOGICAL AND FAMILY HISTORY RESOURCES | NEW ZEALAND — YOUNG BOY IMMIGRANT SCHEME 1911 — 1914 | NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND LAND WARS — MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR — MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS | PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND — FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1865 — 1947 | WESTERN BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES