NORMANBY, SOUTH TARANAKI
RATES BOOK
1937

OCCUPIERS SURNAME OCCUPIERS CHRISTIAN NAMES OCCUPIERS OCCUPATION OCCPIERS ADDRESS OWNERS SURNAME OWNERS NAME OWNERS OCCUPATION ADDRESS LEGAL DESCRIPTION
ABRAHAMS MAURICE SIMEON & SOLOMON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 454 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ALLAN ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 136 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ALLAN (MRS) EVELYN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 212/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDERSON A J MOTOR DRIVER TAUMARANUI OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 159/161 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDERSON DAVID - WELLINGTON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 195 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDERSON (MISS) C - SURREY ST NMBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 69 78 BLK VI NORMANBY T/SHIP
ANDREOLI A G - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 491 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDREOLI ARTURO G FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 492/7 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANDREOLI ARTURO GIOVANNI FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 490 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ANTROBUS A H - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 218 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ARCHBOLD JOSEPH ALEXANDER BOOTMAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 1 & 45 BLK I SUB 1 OF LOT 46 BLK I NBY TSHP
BAKER ERNEST JOHN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 65/8 79/84 95/102 111 114 BLKS IV V VI NBY TSHP
BELL LAWRENCE (SENIOR) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 301 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP PT TO 212
BELL (MISS) EDNA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 432 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BELL (MRS L) ELIZABETH FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 303 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP PT TO 209
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 297 BLK XV1 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 432 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BIBBY ALBERT BOOT MAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 537/541 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BINNS F C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 310/312 314/321 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BISSETT ELIZA (ESTATE OF) - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 236 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BISSETT ELIZABETH (ESTATE OF) PER ALICE BISSETT NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 306 BLK XIX D P 4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BISSETT (MRS) ALICE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 236 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN HENRY HUGH - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 331 XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN HENRY HUGH - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 350 351 353 355 356 357/60 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN & BRYCE HENRY HUGH & HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 382/9 BLK VIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN & BRYCE HENRY HUGH & HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SEC 361 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BROGDEN A V - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 432 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BROGDEN A V - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 306A 308 309 427/31 433 BLK XVI NORMANBY TSHP
BRYCE HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 331 XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYCE HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 350 351 353 355 356 357/60 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYERS (MRS) MARY ANN CONSTANCE - ONAPERE HOKIANGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 188 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYERS (MRS) MARY ANN CONSTANCE - ONAPERE HOKIANGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 204 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYERS (MRS) MARY ANN CONSTANCE - ONAPERE HOKIANGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 325 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYERS (MRS) MARY ANN CONSTANCE - ONAPERE HOKIANGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 57 BLK III NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BUNTING VERNON CYRIL - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 21 30 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURKE H J & ESTHER V HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 2 & 3 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURTON WALTER FARMER NORMANBY CROWN NZR - - - L 24423 PT RAILWAY RESERVE NBY FOR CROPPING PURPOSES
BURTON WALTER BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 403/4 406/9 D P 22 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURTON WALTER FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 472/7 479 481 483 485 489 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURTON WALTER - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 401/2 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURTON (MRS) GLADYS MAUDE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 50/56 58/61 155/158 BLK III NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CAMPBELL FRANK G CONFECTIONER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 11 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CARR MARIA CONSTANCE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 232 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CHAPPELL SIDNEY JOHN BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 1 D P 6123 PF PT LOT 215 BLK XXIV NBY TSHP
CHAPPELL SYDNEY J BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - PART LOT 215 & LOT 216 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CHAPPELL SYDNEY J - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 258 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CHAPPELL SYDNEY J - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 239 244 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CLEAVER (MRS C) FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 296 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CLEAVER (MRS C) FRANCES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 432 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COOPER HARRY B - BROWNS RD NMBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 36 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CORRIGAN (MRS) DOROTHY PEARL - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 16 D P 2542 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 460 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 430 442 446 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 447 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 449 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 450 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 498/500 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH ANDREW & PETER - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 501 504 507 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
COUTTS JOSEPH ANDREW & PETER - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 439/441 443/446 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DEE (MRS) THOMAS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 263/4 267 BLK XXI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DICKIE EGMONT - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 8/9 SEC 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DOHERTY MARY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 523/4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DONNELLY PETER THOMAS STATIONER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 112/113 BLK VI NORMANBY T/SHIP
DOROMAN GEORGE JAMES F C C EMPLOYEE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 412/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DRISCOLL HENRY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 151 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUDDY PATRICK CONSTABLE RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 313 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONST RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 26/7 31/7 PT 28 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TSHP
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONST RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 322/4 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUDDY PATRICK POLICE CONST RAWENE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 8/9 SEC 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUGGAN JOHN - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 331 XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUGGAN JOHN - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 350 351 353 355 356 357/60 NORMANBY TSHP
DUGGAN JOHN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 382/9 BLK VIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
DUGGAN JOHN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 361 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ELLISON RONALD IVOR - SURREY ST HAW OCCUPIER - - - LOT 12 SEC 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EMMERTON (MRS) E C C/- BARTON SOLICITOR HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 71 BLK VI NORMANBY T/SHIP
ENSOM (MRS) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 159/161 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EVANS THOMAS LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 162 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EVANS (MRS) ANNIE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 328/9 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EYNON LLEWELLYN WM M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 139 140 150 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EYNON (MRS) LUCY & OTHERS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 139 140 150 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FLINTOFF E W - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 258 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FLINTOFF ROBERT J - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 2 D P 51 & LOT 4 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NBY TSHP
FLINTOFF (MRS) MABEL B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 5 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FORBES JOHN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 462 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FRANKLYN (MRS) LILLIAN MAUD - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 222 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FREE (MISS) CONSTANCE - OPUNAKE OCCUPIER - - - LOT 38 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FREE (MISS) EDNA A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 39 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FREE (MRS) EMILY A - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 32/5 37 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
FREI DAVID CHEESEMAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 508 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GALLOWAY GEO MILLER GROCER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 141 148/9 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GALLOWAY GEORGE M STORE KEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS PT 28 ALL LOTS 29 30 45/51 OF SEC 26 NBY TSHP
GALLOWAY GEORGE M STOREKEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 2 OF BLK I SUB 2 OF LOT 46 BLK I NBY TSHP
GALLOWAY (MRS) ELLA MAY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 130 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GANE ERIC G & FRANCIS W E FARMERS NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 201 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GANE GEORGE WILLIAM FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 362/81 BLK VII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GANE (MISS) IVY EMMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 89 90 91/2 171/3 175/9 186/7 BLKS V & VI NBY
GANE (MISS) IVY EMMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 85/88 107 174 180/2 184 196/8 BLK V NBY
GANE (MRS) L - OMOKOROU TRNGA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 89 90 91/2 171/3 175/9 186/7 BLKS V & VI NBY
GANE (MRS) L - OMOKOROU TRNGA OCCUPIER - - - SECS 85/88 107 174 180/2 184 196/8 BLK V NBY TSHP
GANE (MRS) LILY - OMOKOROA TRNGA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 189 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GANE (MRS) LILY - OMOKOROA TRNGA OCCUPIER - - - SEC 190/194 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GILLESPIE (MRS) MARION HELEN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 451 452 453 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GILSHNAN L & J & R - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 509 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH H W - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 15 17 D P 2542 SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH HENRY W FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 469/71 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH (MRS) F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 478 480 482 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH (MRS) FLORENCE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 468 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GLENTWORTH (MRS) FLORENCE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 469/71 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRANT LAVINA E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 484 486/8 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRANT (MRS) LAVINA E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 464/5 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRANT (MRS) LAVINA EMILY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 203 209 210 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG LEONARD DUNCAN RLY SURFACEMAN NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 36 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG M J - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 511 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG M J - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 518 D P 22 PT SEC 560 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG MORRIS J CHEESEMAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 221 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GREIG MORRIS JAMES CHEESE MAKER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 510 512/17 519/22 D P 22 BEING PART SEC 560 NBY TSHP
GRIFFIN ARTHUR LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 390 391 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRIFFIN ARTHUR LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 395 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE BUTCHER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 460 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HARRISON EDWIN GEORGE BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 403/4 406/9 D P 22 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HARRISON (MRS) E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 401/2 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HAYES (MRS) MARY ANN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 258 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HAYES (MRS) MARY ANN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 239 244 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMINGWAY E F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14 15 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMINGWAY F F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 262 396 BLK 22 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMINGWAY FREDERICK - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 255/6 259 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMMINGWAY EILEEN G - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 269 400 BLK XXI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMMINGWAY FRED F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 261 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HEMMINGWAY FRED F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 390 391 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON DAVID - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 291 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON DAVID M LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 525 530/532 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON DAVID M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 502/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP PT TO 213
HENDERSON ELSIE, & MUGGERIDGE F E ANTROBUS(EST OF) NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 15 17 D P 2542 SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON JOHN ROSS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 271/7 D P 4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON PHILIP DAVID - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 297 BLK XV1 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON (MRS) ELSIE GRACE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 526/529 533/536 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HICKS WILLIAM J - MATAPU OCCUPIER - - - LOT 11 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HIGHAM JOSEPH MUSIC TEACHER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 492/7 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HILL CHARLES EST OF PER HILL & TRIPE WELLINGTON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 491 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HILLS ASHLEY H MOTOR ENGINEER NORMANBY - - - - LOTS 5/6 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HILLS (MRS) ALMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 7 8 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HORNER & BURNS FOR ROBSON THOS ESTATE - HAWERA - - - - LOTS 5/6 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HORNER & BURNS THOMAS ROBSON EST SOLICITORS HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 7 8 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HOWE ISABELLE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 2 OF BLK I SUB 2 OF LOT 46 BLK I NORMANBY
HUGHES ALAN F FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 40 41 42 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HUGHES HENRY DANIEL - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 342/349 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 137/8 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN ANTON SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14/20 23/9 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN ANTON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 450 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN ANTON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 47/9 62/4 BLK III NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN EDWARD BLACKSMITH DANNIVIRKE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14/20 23/9 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN EDWARD ALBERT BLACKSMITH NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 31 BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN JOSEPH ANTON SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 217 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN WM G FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 135 153/4 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN (MISS) ROSA MAY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 152 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN (MISS) ROSE MAY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 449 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN (MRS) MARY A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 22 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HURLIMAN (MRS) MARY JANE FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 448 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
JEWELL (MRS) BRIDGET MARGARET - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 523/4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
JOHNSTON (MRS G) MARY KATE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 189 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
JURD SUSAN ELIZ - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS PT 28 ALL LOTS 29 30 45/51 OF SEC 26
KAIRIMU (MRS) MATARIKI - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 330 333 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KELLETT (MRS J P) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 231 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KELLETT (MRS J P) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 269 400 BLK XXI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KENNEDY (MRS) JESSIE D - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 126 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KEVINGTON (MRS) EMILY E RETIRED NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 294 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KILEY JAMES FRANCIS FARMER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 240/3 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KING WIRI - MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 295 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KING WIRI CARTER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 233 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
KITCHEN (JNR) D SADDLER WANGANUI OCCUPIER - - - LOT 183 BLK V NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LEWIS (MRS) CHLORIS E C - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 212/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LEYDON DOROTHY A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 263/4 267 BLK XXI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LEYDON JOSEPH PATRICK - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 405 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LEYDON JOSEPH PATRICK - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 410 411 419/21 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LLOYD THOMAS JUNIOR - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 397 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LLOYD (MRS) HONORE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 393/4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LORD JOHN N CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 4 & 16 SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
LORD VALENTINE S CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 239 244 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MANSON SAMUEL STORE KEEPER WANGANUI OCCUPIER - - - LOT 332 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MATANGI TOKOTOKO WILLIAM LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 6 & 7 OF 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MATOE LEN - OKAIAWA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 393/4 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McBETH ERNEST JAMES CONTRACTOR NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 478 480 482 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McBETH (MRS) MARY EMMA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 468 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McCALL (MRS) JANE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 130 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McCULLOCH (MRS) BARBARA JANE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 74 168/170 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McCULLOCK WILLIAM ROADMAN NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 399 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McEWEN ARTHUR E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 131/2 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McKENZIE JOHN S BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 468 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McKENZIE JOHN S BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 478 480 482 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McKENZIE JOHN SEATON FARMER WANGANUI OCCUPIER - - - LOT 511 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McKENZIE JOHN SEATON FARMER WANGANUI OCCUPIER - - - PART LOT 215 & LOT 216 BLK XXIV NBY
McKENZIE T L BUTCHER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 1 D P 6123 PF PT LOT 215 BLK XXIV NBY
McRAE ALEXANDER MALCOLM - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 2 & 3 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY
METH CH TRUSTEE PER REV S LOWRY - CHRISTCHURCH OCCUPIER - - - LOT 122 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
METH CH TRUSTEE PER REV S LOWRY - CHRISTCHURCH OCCUPIER - - - SEC 121 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MEULI JACOB FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 202 211 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MEULI JACOB SETTLER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 466/7 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MEULI (MRS) NINA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 508 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MEULI (MRS) NINA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 163/4 165/6 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MILLS JOHN WILLIAM HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 2 & 3 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY TSHP
MINHINNICK STEPHEN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 257 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MININIKI HERARE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 278/80 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY GEORGE F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 143 144 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY GEORGE F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 341 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY GEORGE F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 306A 308 309 427/31 433 BLK XVI NBY
MOODY GEORGE FREDERICK - NGARONGA RD OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 93/4 BLK V LOTS 103/6 108/10 185 BLK VI NBY
MOODY (MRS) L E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 189 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY (MRS) L E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 190/194 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
MOODY (MRS) LILLY E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 89 90 91/2 171/3 175/9 186/7 BLKS V & VI NBY
MOODY (MRS) LILLY E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 85/88 107 174 180/2 184 196/8 BLK V NBY
NEWPORT STANLEY - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 145/6 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NGAKOHU PERA LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 223 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NICHOLAS R J H - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 330 333 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NORFOLK ROBERT CARRIER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 4 & 16 SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NORFOLK (MRS J) MARY ANNIE SOPHIE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 14 15 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PAORA HATE LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 398 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PASCOE EWIN JAMES - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 240/3 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PENWARDEN DURALL WELLS - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 322/4 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
POWELL ARTHUR BILLIARD SALOON NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 206/8 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
POWELL ARTHUR - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 234/5 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
POWELL ARTHUR - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 218 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PUTT LEWIS C H - ALTON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 296 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
RANGIWHAKAREWAREWA TE MA LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 226/8 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
REIHANA MERE - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 399 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
RIDDLE (MRS) ELIZ - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 16 D P 2542 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY
RIHONIA WAREPA NATIVE LYTTLETON OCCUPIER - - - LOT 142 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ROBERTSON DONALD FARMER MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 93/4 BLK V LOTS 103/6 108/10 185 BLK VI
ROBERTSON DONALD SETTLER MANAIA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 341 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ROBSON GEORGE CARPENTER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 230 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ROSS (MRS) T M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 293 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
ROWE JAMES FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 510 512/17 519/22 D P 22 BEING PART SEC 560
RYE JAMES FARMER NORMANBY CROWN N Z R - - - L 24423 PT RAILWAY RESERVE FOR CROPPING PURPOSES
RYE JAMES - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 472/7 479 481 483 485 489 NORMANBY
RYE JAMES - RAWHITIROA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 401/2 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
RYE JAMES - RAWHITIROA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 403/4 406/9 D P 22 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SAUNDERS HENRY GARDENER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 418 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SLINGER (MRS) LIZZIE B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 127 BLK XIV NORMANBY T/SHIP
SLINGER (MRS) LIZZIE B - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 334/40 434/37 BLK XIII NORMANBY
SMITH (MRS T E) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 230 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
STARTUP JOSEPH F - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 462 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
STEWART GEORGE NOLAN - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 26/7 31/7 PT 28 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY
STEWART (MRS D A) EDITH ALLISON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 199/200 214 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
STEWART (MRS) EDITH ALLISON - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SUBS 6 & 7 OF 17 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 190/194 BLK VI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 361 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 350 351 353 355 356 357/60 NORMANBY
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE MARTHA - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 382/9 BLK VIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SWAN (MRS) ANNIE MARTHA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 331 XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TAMAWHERO TONGA - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 261 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TAYLOR WILLIAM - EGMONT VILLAGE OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 226/8 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TE ANNIE (MRS) RIO - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - 1/3 OWNER LOT 167 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TE RANNA - - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 229 BLK XXIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TERO HORI - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - 2/3 OWNER LOT 167 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
THOMPSON WILLIAM M & FELIX McGUIRE - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 490 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
THOMPSON (MRS) OLIVE M - OKAIAWA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 451 452 453 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIHU (MISS) MAE - - OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 159/161 BLK IV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT EDWARD E - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 298 300 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT EDWARD E FACTORY MANAGER TOKAORA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 414/5 416/7 422/6 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT EDWARD E FACTORY MANAGER TOKOROA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 304 305 307 BLK XVI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT EDWARD EDDY FACTORY ASST NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 117 118 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT JOHM M - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 292 BLK XV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT P A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 299 BLK 16 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT P A - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 302 BLK 16 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TIPPETT WILLIAM J M LABOURER HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - SEC 125 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TOKI (MRS) JULIE - WAIHI RD HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 237/8 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
TUKARANGATAI NGATAI FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 201 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WALDON RANGIAO - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 123 124 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WALDON RANGIAO - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SECS 245 246 249 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WALDON RICHARD - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - SEC 247 248 BLK XX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WALKER ROBERT GAVIN SHOP ASST NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - PT LOT 4 & LOTS 7 8 9 10 & 13 BLK I
WEBBER HOWARD CHARLES LABOURER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 398 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WHYTE (MRS) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 36 OF BLK II NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WILEY H F SERVICE STATION NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 221 BLK XVII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WILEY (MRS) MABEL - NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOT 119 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WOODS JAMES A C C EMPLOYEE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 455/8 459 461 463 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
WOODS MAURICE JOHN A C C EMPLOYEE NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 412/3 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
YOUNG HUGH JAMES EST DIST P T C/- MRS P ?? HAW/MOTONUI OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 342/349 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
YOUNG JOHN THOMAS FARMER NORMANBY OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 145/6 BLK XI NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
YOUNG JOHN THOMAS (EST OF) PUBLIC TRUSTEE HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOT 144 BLK X1 NORMANBY TWNSHIP (CANCELLED)
YOUNG MARY ANN EST OF DIST P T - HAWERA OCCUPIER - - - LOTS 330 333 BLK XII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
R C CH TRUSTEE PER REV J R POWER - HAWERA R C CHURCH T/EE - - HAWERA LOT 469/71 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GRAY THOMAS HERBERT HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY MILLS JOHN M SETTLER KAPONGA SUBS 1 6 D P 81 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TSHP
HOLMES HARRY HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY HOLMES HARRY - MANAIA LOTS 116 133/4 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HAYWARD W - NORMANBY VINE WM(EST OF) - MANAIA LOT 205 BLK XXIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BELL (MRS) ELIZABETH - NORMANBY R C CH T/EES - - NORMANBY LOTS 352 354 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BLACKBOURN HENRY HUGH - HAWERA CHRYSTAL PATRICK - NORMANBY LOTS 352 354 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BRYCE HENRY HUGH FARMER HAWERA CHRYSTAL PATRICK - NORMANBY LOTS 352 354 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
BURKE Hy JOSEPH & ESTHER V - NORMANBY NICOL G G E - NORMANBY SUBS 1 6 D P 81 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
CHRYSTAL PATRICK - NORMANBY CHRYSTAL PATRICK - NORMANBY LOTS 352 354 BLK IX NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GALLOWAY G M - NORMANBY HOWE & GILES J W & J H - NORMANBY PT LOT 3 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
GALLOWAY GEORGE M STOREKEEPER WANGANUI HOWE & GILES JHN W/JHN H BKBNDER/BKR NORMANBY WESTERN PT LOT 3 D P 8 BLK I NORMANBY TSHP
GREENFIELD PHILIP BAKER NORMANBY HOWE & GILES J W & J H - NORMANBY PT LOT 3 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HICKEY J HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY WALSH WM P - NORMANBY LOTS 116 133/4 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
McRAE ALEX MALCOLM - NORMANBY NICOL G G E - NORMANBY SUBS 1 6 D P 81 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26 NORMANBY
NICHOLSON DOUGLAS B FARMER NORMANBY HOWE & GILES J W & J H - NORMANBY PT LOT 3 BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
PALMER WILLIAM BAKER WANGANUI HOWE & GILES JHN W/JHN H BKBNDR/BKR NORMANBY WESTERN PT LOT 3 D P 8 BLK I NORMANBY
REDDING WILLIAM - NORMANBY ALLAN CHARLES - NORMANBY LOT 260 BLK XXII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
RILEY E HOTEL KEEPER NORMANBY NICOL G G E - NORMANBY LOTS 2 & 3 D P 81 PT SEC 26 NORMANBY
RILEY EDWARD - NORMANBY NICOL G G E - NORMANBY SUBS 1 6 D P 81 OF LOT 1 OF SEC 26
GALLOWAY G M - NORMANBY MARSH R,G&OTHERS - ROTORUA LOTS 72 75 BLK VI NORMANBY T/SHIP
GALLOWAY GEORGE M & SONS - NORMANBY MARSH (MRS) MARY ANN - ROTORUA PT LOT 4 OF BLK I NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
EVANS (MRS) A - NORMANBY McALINDEN PETER SADDLER WANGANUI LOTS 326/7 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
HENDERSON D - NORMANBY McALINDEN PETER SADDLER WANGANUI LOTS 326/7 BLK XIII NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
NATIVE DEPT NATIVE HOUSING - WANGANUI NATIVE DEPT - - WANGANUI SEC 128 BLK XIV NORMANBY TOWNSHIP
SMITH GEORGE - NORMANBY SMART WALTER PAWN BRKR WELLINGTON LOT 392 NORMANBY TOWNSHIP


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL STUFF | NEW ZEALAND — ON LINE GENEALOGICAL AND FAMILY HISTORY RESOURCES | NEW ZEALAND — YOUNG BOY IMMIGRANT SCHEME 1911 — 1914 | NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND LAND WARS — MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR — MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS | PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND — FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1865 — 1947 | WESTERN BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES