FARM LAND LIST FOR THE BOROUGH OF TE PUKE
TO COME INTO FORCE ON THE 1ST APRIL 1947

This was found amongst the Te Puke Borough Council Archives.

1/184B/--- SURNAME FORENAMES DESCRIPTION CAPITAL VALUE UNIMPROVED VALUE VALUE OF IMPROVEMENTS
448 ALLAN Raymond E & Ida R Mrs Lot 1 dp 32616 of Part Lot 2 dp 6685 of part sec 20 6-0-00 180 120 60
275 ALLEY Helen A Miss Lot 1 dp12588 of Sec 33 7-0-23.4 295 175 120
70 BARROW Angus Lot 10 dp 14390 of Sec 86 and also all Lot 87 dp10863 of Sec 13/14 8-3-17.03 745 210 535
323 BISHOPRICK George H Section 47 30-0-32 1160 600 560
293 BLOWS Dorothy G Mrs Lots 12/13/14 dp7034 of Secs 34/35 5-2-34.85 934 249 685
99 BOSTOCK Frank Lot 193 dp 12476 of Secs 13/14 4-0-22.7 138 100 38
304 BURT Walter N Part Lot 2 dp 13009 of Sec 36 6-2-00 180 100 80
232 CANNELL George D Pt dp 6685 of Sec 20 57-3-35.8 1922 1160 762
75 COLLINS Len Lots 1 & 2 dp 13691 of Lot 90 of Secs 13/14 5-1-06 75 75 -
87 COLLINS Leonard Pt Lot 91 dp 10863 of Secs 13/14 9-1-30 741 290 481
312 DONOVAN Agnes (Estate of) Section 42 24-0-00 678 480 198
400 DONOVAN Cornelius Part Sec 46 27-0-07.3 1405 405 1000
311 DONOVAN Florence (Estate of) Section 41 23-0-00 1511 345 1166
3 FAGAN Arthur M Section 78 Blk II 26.3.30.75 563 324 239
328 FARMER Ellie B Mrs Part Sec 51 & Pt Lot 6 dp11887 26-2-36.4 2884 1350 1534
308 GIBBS Annie H Section 38 6-1-08 129 75 54
66 GILMORE Ethel S Lot 1 dp14390 of Sec 86 of Sec 13/14 5-0-38.1 145 100 45
253 GORDON James P Lot 31 & Pt 30 dp 10807 & Lots 1/2 dp 11354 of Part West Sec 21 15-2-20.3 510 230 280
299 GORDON James P Lot 1 dp 14291 of Sec 36 5-3-39 1090 150 940
303 GORDON James P Part dp 14731 Sec 36 13-3-30 433 280 153
74 HARRIS John L P Lots 88/89 dp10863 of Sec 13/14 15-3-10.98 1234 310 924
320 HINGSTON Frederick E Lots 1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/27/28/30/31/32 Lots 25/26 dp 13294 of Sec 45 17-1-12 205 205 -
335 MAUNDER Lloyd G T Part Lot 4 dp 11887 & Secs 73 and Pts 60/61 13-3-27.8 973 280 693
313 O'DRISCOLL Timothy L & May L Section 43 28-0-00 562 336 226
256 RAYMOND Edward Herbert Part E Section 21 14-1-00 888 280 608
401 ROMAN CATHOLIC BISHOP OF THE DIOCESE OF AUCKLAND - Part Sec 49 8-2-35.3 237 165 72
310 SMYTH John E Sections 40 & 44 47-1-08 1440 564 876
398 THOMAS H J Ltd Part Lot 1 dp 27357 of Sec 37a 20-0-09.6 445 240 205
334 TRELOAR William H Part Lot 3 dp 11887 of 56/59/62/68/72 28-2-01 1867 560 1307
309 VANCE Emily F M Section 39 20-3-24 962 252 710
41 VERSCHAFFELT Paul N Part Lot 36/37 dp 10863 of Sec 13/14 4-3-14.2 1025 165 860
263 WASHER Alfred H Part Lot I dp 25471 of Sec 31 & Pt 37A 8-1-02 560 160 400
306 WASHER Alfred H Part Lot 2 dp 27357 of part Sec 37a 31-1-00 1459 525 934
458 WASHER Ethel M (Mrs A H) Part lot 94 dp 10863 of Sec 14 3-1-34.7 110 110 -



Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL STUFF | NEW ZEALAND — ON LINE GENEALOGICAL AND FAMILY HISTORY RESOURCES | NEW ZEALAND — YOUNG BOY IMMIGRANT SCHEME 1911 — 1914 | NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND LAND WARS — MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR — MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS | PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND — FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1865 — 1947 | WESTERN BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES