BRITISH SECTION
NZEF
1914 - 1918

New Zealanders who enlisted in the NZEF in - LONDON - 1914. This list is from the NZ DEFENCE DEPARTMENT ARCHIVES.

New Zealanders who enlisted in the NZEF in - LONDON - 1914. This list, which differs from the above, is from ARCHIVES NEW ZEALAND.

New Zealanders who enlisted in the NZEF in - ENGLAND - 1915 to 1918. A list of New Zealanders who enlisted in the NZEF in England during 1915 - 1918.

The following list has been kindly supplied by Barry O'Sullivan - a member of the New Zealand Military Historical Society (Inc).

BRITISH SECTION NOMINAL ROLL - 1914 - 1915 - SURNAME ORDER
Six officers and 234 men left Southampton on board the SS Dunera on 12 December 1914 arriving 24 December 1914.
SURNAME FORENAME(S) REGIMENTAL NUMBER NOTES ORIGINAL BRITISH SECTION NUMBER
ABBEY Alexander W 4/85A 85
ABBOTT William Warriner 4/1A 1
ABERCROMBIE William James 5/148A 148
ADAMS Alan Augustus 86 Tsfed to Imp force, Did not attest 86
ALNGARTH George 5/216A 216
ANDERSON Ernest Charles Rhind (2), 43471 Discharged unfit 10/12/14 2
ARMFELT Robert Bertram 5/146A 146
ARMSTRONG Herbert 5/147A 147
ASTLEY Malcolm Penguin 4/3A 3
ASTLEY Eric Henry 4/4A 4
ATKINSON Theodore 4/87A 87
BALFOUR James British Section on Archives file
BANKS Harold Kirby 15/90B 90
BARNETT John Charles Royal Naval Reserve
BATHAM Guy Symonds Meacham 4/220A 220
BEAMISH Richard 4/35A 35
BELLINGHAM Arthur 4/91A 91
BLEW Kynnesley 4/84A 84
BLOMFIELD Edwin Hoffmann 4/150A 150
BONSOR Eugene Alfred 4/207A 207
BOURK William 5/182A 182
BROWN Bertie Chas (5), 37/1398 5
BROWN Charles Frederick (37), 15/202A 37
BROWN Frederick William (149), 37/145A Royal Naval Reserve 149
BROWN Walter Herbert 5/151A 151
BULFIN Thomas Moore 5/89A 89
BULLOCK George Bertram
BURFORD Herbert 4/88A 88
BURGESS John
BURN Robert 5/185A 185
BURNAND Cecil Stuart 5/36A 36
BURTON Frank 4/49A 49
CADOGAN Henry William 5/76A 76
CALDER
CAPPER Wilfred Lawson 5/153A 153
CARGILL William Walter 4/152A 152
CAVALIER Herbert Claud 5/94A 94
CHAPMAN Hal 5/200A 200
CHENNELLS Eric John 4/228A 228
CHILES James (Joseph Andrew) 5/66A Also Childs 66
CLARK Norman 2/8B 8
CLARK Charles Joyner 5/77A 77
CLARKE George Thomas 5/65A 65
COLLIER Henry James 5/9A 9
COLLINGWOOD Arthur Herbert 5/68A 68
COOK James 5/7A 7
COOKE Thomas Purdy 4/37A British Section on Archives file 37
CORBETT Joseph 4/198A 198
CORNELIUS Archibald 4/189A 189
COTTON-STAPLETON George 4/213A 213
CRAWFORD Sidney Black 4/92A 92
CRIPPS John Southam 4/10A 10
CUMMING Henry Mear 5/6A 6
CURRIE D 145 145
DAWN Francis Henry 5/12A 12
DENNAN William Francis 4/197A 197
DENTITH Reginald William 3/199A 199
DEVITT Stephen 5/96A 96
DICK-CLELAND Charles Buchanan 5/93A 93
DONNE Lester Edward Lucas 5/11A 11
DRAPER Thomas 4/225A 225
DRYSDALE Thomas John Hirst 4/95A 95
DUNN Robert Chapman
EDMONDSON Harold Gratrix 4/98B 98
ELKINGTON Archiblad Gordon 4/39A 39
ELSOM Charles Henry 4/73A 73
EMERSON William Albert John 5/154A 154
EMMS Percy Charles 5/5A British Section on Archives file 5
EMMS Frank 5/97A 97
ENTWISLE William Albert 5/195A 195
EUSTACE Fred Arthur (38), 37/1432 Joined Royal West Kent Regiment 38
EUSTACE Owen Henry 5/69A 69
EWEN James Findlay 5/230A 230
FAIR Charles Patrick 4/67A 67
FALVEY Thomas 5/14A 14
FARRER Thomas Culling 4/129A 129
FEAR Francis John Herbert 4/188A 188
FELTON Eustace Llewellyn 5/16A 16
FENTON Arthur Thomas 5/42A 42
FIELD Henry George 4/17A 17
FITZ-HERBERT Norman 13/150 On official list as Lieutentant 150
FLOOD John William 5/244A British Section on file, attested 16/1/15 244
FOOTE Harry Arthur 4/41A 41
FOSTER (FACER) Frederick Charles 4/27A 27
FOX John Ignatius 4/99A 99
FOX Humphrey 4/155A 155
FRANCIS Claude Montague 5/156A 156
FRIEDLANDER Otto Albert 4/15A 15
FROST Cyril de Beaupre 4/196A 196
FULLER James 15/206A 206
GAUNTLETT Charles Henry 5/102A 102
GILES William Joseph 5/214A 214
GLASSE Alfred Onslow 4/74A 74
GLASSE Thomas 5/215A 215
GODFREY Race Bamfylde 5/157A 157
GODWIN Alexander William
GORDON James Alexander 4/98A 98
GORTON Edward St George 4/212B 212
GOSSET Charlwood Henry 4/19A 19
GOUDIE Thomas Steel 5/101A 101
GREEN Albert 4/18A 18
GRIFFITHS William Leslie 15/71A 71
GURNEY Joseph Robert 5/13A 13
HAINES Alfred John 15/20A 20
HAMILTON James William 4/103A 103
HART Clement Douglas 5/100A 100
HART Norman Foley 37/1622 British Section on file, discharged Bulford.
HAYES Charles William 5/242B British Section on file, attested 13/1/15 242
HEARSUM Sydney Arthur 5/104A 104
HELLABY Frederick Allan (106), 37/1433 Joined Auckland Infantry Regiment 106
HELM Herbert Walter 5/107A 107
HEWLETT Claude Stephen 4/158A 158
HINDS Sydney Hamilton 5/161A 161
HODGES Edgar Arthur 4/203A 203
HODGSON Francis Joseph 4/162A 162
HOLLAND James 5/160B 160
HOLMES Patrick Edward Lionel Radcliff 6/184B 184
HOLT John 4/217A 217
HOLTHAM Henry J 5/159A 159
HONIBALL John Leslie 5/44A 44
HORTON Robert Chisholm (105), 37/1404 105
HUGHES William 5/221A 221
HULBERT Walter 4/83A 83
HURLBUTT Patrick Edward 4/43A 43
IZARD Keith Halsted 4/21A 21
JACOB Ernest 5/86A 86
JAMESON Alfred Barrett 4/205A 205
JONES William Meirion 4/75A 75
JONES Alfred Henry 37/1430 Deserted, Bulford
KEMP Fred William 5/201A 201
KENNEDY William Alexander 4/191A 191
KENNEDY William Henry 204 Discharged Bulford, did not Attest 204
KILBRIDE John Kelvin 4/106A 106
LAMPEN Francis Henry 5/250A On Official list as Captain 250
LEACH Cornelius 37/1406 British Section on Archives file
LEAKE George Gordon 182 45
LEE George William 5/158A British Section on Archives file 158
LEEDING William Joseph
LINDSAY Alan Crawford 4/218A 218
LONGHMAN Charles Hamilton
LOW Norman Kwong Tsu 4/46A 46
LOWE Kenneth Mansell Whittington 15/23A 23
LUCENA James Lancester 37/1406 On official list as lieutentant
MACCREATH John 182 Joined RAMC 182
MACFARLANE James 5/111A 111
MACKINTOSH Francis Herbert 15/59A 59
MACREADY William Hugh 5/108A 108
MANNING Henry John 4/145A 145
MANNING Frank Victor 4/219A Attested in England 219
MARSH Oswald John 5/25A 25
MARYCHURCH Arthur 5/34A 34
MASSEY John Hamon (47) 37/2113 Joined OTC from Bulford 47
MASTERS George 4/112A 112
MATTHEWS William John 4/192A 192
MAUNSELL Frederick Wyndham 79 British Section on Archives file 79
MAY Charles Edward 37128 On official list as Lieutentant
MCALLUM Harold Guthrie 13/38 38
MCKENZIE Angus John 5/114A 114
MCMASTER Alix Adair 4/58B 58
MCMILLAN Arthur Neil 5/24A, 3/2953 24
MILLER William Ernest 5/109A 109
MILLING Charles Cyril 13/238B attested 9/1/15 238
MITCHELL William 4/113A 113
MOORE William 5/110A 110
MOORE-JONES Horace 4/26A 26
MORIARTY John Ferris 4/38A J Ferris on list 38
MOSSMANN James Dilworth 13/187B 187
MOWAT John Tinline Roy E239 attested 9/1/15 239
MUIRHEAD Malcolm 4/48A 48
NAYLOR Walter 4/233A 233
NEILL Lyonell Clare Fyans (27), 66441 Joined RFC 27
NEILL G C F 66212 British Section on file, discharged unfit 5/11/14
NEWBOULD Maurice George 4/28A 28
NEWMAN Horace William 4/115A 115
NORRIS Herbert Dod 5/163A 163
NORTON Geoffrey William Addington 15/194A 194
O'BRIEN Martin 4/116A 116
OSMENT Albert Edward 5/82A 82
OTTERSON Geoffery David 4/117A 117
PALMER Percival James 5/118A 118
PARTNER Richard 5/50A 50
PARTNER Arthur 5/119A 119
PATERSON George Robert 5/190A 190
PEACE Ernest 4/121A 121
PENDLEBURY Frank 5/120A 120
PERRY Corran Masters 4/229A 229
POOLE Cecil 5/224A 224
RAE Thomas 4/123A 123
RAEBURN Douglas Alfred 5/79A British Section on Archives file 79
RAMSEY John Ker 4/125A 125
RANSTEAD William 3/166B 166
RAPER Arnold 5/167A 167
REICHARDT Frederick 4/165A 165
REID Lestock Henry 4/52A 52
REYNOLDS William 4/165A 164
RICHARDSON Sydney 4/52A 122
RIDGLEY Thos Angus 4/164A 232
RIVENHALL Frederic 5/122A 211
ROBERTS William John 4/232A British Section on file, attested 13/1/15 243
ROBERTSON Allan David 5/210A 210
ROBINSON John Noble 5/30A 30
ROONEY Reuben 4/234A 234
ROSS Daniel 4/22A 22
ROSS Hugh Macpherson 4/29A 29
ROUNTREE Edward Gilbert 4/51A 51
ROWE Thomas Nortcotte 4/2A 2
RUDDOCK Edward Oliver 4/124A 124
SALMON Cedric Whitby 4/208A 208
SANDFORD Edwin Harry 5/223A 223
SANDISON James 5/168A 168
SAUNDERS Charles Wallace 4/60A 60
SAVAGE William 4/226A 226
SCOTT Herbert Hamilton 5/183A 183
SCUDDS Veron Harry William 5/240B British Section on file, attested 11/1/15 240
SEELYE Edgar George 5/56A 56
SHANNON William Edward 5/31A 31
SHAW Leslie Raymond 4/33A 33
SHAW Robert Hetherington 4/57A 57
SHEARWOOD George 4/70A 70
SHORT Horace George 5/32A 32
SHOVE Walter Henry 5/204A 204
SIMMONDS Frederick Thomas 4/130A 130
SIMPSON L
SIMSON Donald 4/642A On official list as Capt, D Simpson. 642
SINCLAIR William Henderson 5/127A 127
SKELSEY Fredrick Walter 4/651A On official list as Lieutentant 651
SMITH William George (129), 37/1434 left at Bulford 129
SMITH Ernest Vincent 4/131B 131
SNELGROVE William Leonard 4/169A 169
SNELGROVE Frederick Charles 5/170A 170
SNODGRASS John 4/209A 209
SPIKINS William Charles 5/128A 128
STEED Frank Vivian 5/126A 126
STIDOLPH Sydney Thomas 5/80A 80
STOCKER Eustace Dupuis Henchman 15/146A On official list as Lieutentant 146
STOKES George 4/55A 55
SULLIVAN William David 4/171A 171
SUMSTER George 5/132A 132
SUNDIN Martin Laland 5/54A 54
SUTHERLAND Ernest 4/53A 53
TAYLOR Federick James 5/134A 134
TAYLOR Arthur Joseph 5/172A 172
THETFORD Felix Harry 4/186A 186
THOMAS Acland Withiel 4/78A 78
THOMAS Percy 9/136A 136
THOMPSON Albert Edward 4/127A 137
THOMPSON Harold 5/241A British Section on file, attested 13/1/15 241
THOMPSON George Albert
THURLOW Reginald 4/62A 62
TODD Lancelot Beaumont 5/133A 133
TOULMIN Vincent Ferris 5/173A 173
TREZISE Theodore 4/135A 135
TURNER Albert Richard 5/61A 61
TYSON Albert Kemball 4/40A 40
ULRICH Gerhardt Adolpus Chapman 4/138A 138
VICKERS Frank Henry 4/222B 222
WADDELL Archibald Thomas 5/81A 81
WAKEFORD Sydney Herbert 5/140A 140
WALLACE Alan 4/72A 72
WALLER Benjamin 5/227A 227
WARBURTON Piers Acton Eliot 4/63A 63
WATSON Harold Percy 5/64A 64
WEDDALL Robert 5/142B 142
WHITMORE Ernest Harvey 4/144A 144
WHITNEY John Cecil 9/174A 174
WHITNEY William Chisholm 5/175A 175
WILLIAMS Aubrey Lewis 4/193A 193
WILLIS Thomas William Pitt 4/176A 176
WILLOTT James 4/141A 141
WILSON Lindsay William 5/177A 177
WOOD Alan Carruthers 4/178A 178
WOOD H
WOODGATE Alfred Oswald 5/180A 180
WOODHALL John 4/47A 47
WOODS Harold John Evelyn 5/179A 179
WORRALL Frank William 28029 Field Artillery
WRIGHT Robert Henry 4/139A 139
WRIGHT W On Official list as Captain
WRIGLEY Ellis 4/143A 143
WYLDE-BROWNE Frank W 5/149A 149
YEOMANS Frank 5/181A 181
YOXALL Ernest Albert 4/231A British Section on Archives file 231


BRITISH SECTION NOMINAL ROLL - 1914 - 1915 - ORIGINAL BRITISH SECTION NUMBER ORDER
ORIGINAL BRITISH SECTION NUMBER SURNAME FORENAME(S) REGIMENTAL NUMBER NOTES
1 ABBOTT William Warriner 4/1A
2 ANDERSON Ernest Charles Rhind (2), 43471 Discharged unfit 10/12/14
2 ROWE Thomas Nortcotte 4/2A
3 ASTLEY Malcolm Penguin 4/3A
4 ASTLEY Eric Henry 4/4A
5 BROWN Bertie Chas (5), 37/1398
5 EMMS Percy Charles 5/5A British Section on Archives file
6 CUMMING Henry Mear 5/6A
7 COOK James 5/7A
8 CLARK Norman 2/8B
9 COLLIER Henry James 5/9A
10 CRIPPS John Southam 4/10A
11 DONNE Lester Edward Lucas 5/11A
12 DAWN Francis Henry 5/12A
13 GURNEY Joseph Robert 5/13A
14 FALVEY Thomas 5/14A
15 FRIEDLANDER Otto Albert 4/15A
16 FELTON Eustace Llewellyn 5/16A
17 FIELD Henry George 4/17A
18 GREEN Albert 4/18A
19 GOSSET Charlwood Henry 4/19A
20 HAINES Alfred John 15/20A
21 IZARD Keith Halsted 4/21A
22 ROSS Daniel 4/22A
23 LOWE Kenneth Mansell Whittington 15/23A
24 MCMILLAN Arthur Neil 5/24A, 3/2953
25 MARSH Oswald John 5/25A
26 MOORE-JONES Horace 4/26A
27 FOSTER (FACER) Frederick Charles 4/27A
27 NEILL Lyonell Clare Fyans (27), 66441 Joined RFC
28 NEWBOULD Maurice George 4/28A
29 ROSS Hugh Macpherson 4/29A
30 ROBINSON John Noble 5/30A
31 SHANNON William Edward 5/31A
32 SHORT Horace George 5/32A
33 SHAW Leslie Raymond 4/33A
34 MARYCHURCH Arthur 5/34A
35 BEAMISH Richard 4/35A
36 BURNAND Cecil Stuart 5/36A
37 BROWN Charles Frederick (37), 15/202A
37 COOKE Thomas Purdy 4/37A British Section on Archives file
38 EUSTACE Fred Arthur (38), 37/1432 Joined Royal West Kent Regiment
38 MCALLUM Harold Guthrie 13/38
38 MORIARTY John Ferris 4/38A J Ferris on list
39 ELKINGTON Archiblad Gordon 4/39A
40 TYSON Albert Kemball 4/40A
41 FOOTE Harry Arthur 4/41A
42 FENTON Arthur Thomas 5/42A
43 HURLBUTT Patrick Edward 4/43A
44 HONIBALL John Leslie 5/44A
45 LEAKE George Gordon 182
46 LOW Norman Kwong Tsu 4/46A
47 MASSEY John Hamon (47) 37/2113 Joined OTC from Bulford
47 WOODHALL John 4/47A
48 MUIRHEAD Malcolm 4/48A
49 BURTON Frank 4/49A
50 PARTNER Richard 5/50A
51 ROUNTREE Edward Gilbert 4/51A
52 REID Lestock Henry 4/52A
53 SUTHERLAND Ernest 4/53A
54 SUNDIN Martin Laland 5/54A
55 STOKES George 4/55A
56 SEELYE Edgar George 5/56A
57 SHAW Robert Hetherington 4/57A
58 MCMASTER Alix Adair 4/58B
59 MACKINTOSH Francis Herbert 15/59A
60 SAUNDERS Charles Wallace 4/60A
61 TURNER Albert Richard 5/61A
62 THURLOW Reginald 4/62A
63 WARBURTON Piers Acton Eliot 4/63A
64 WATSON Harold Percy 5/64A
65 CLARKE George Thomas 5/65A
66 CHILES James (Joseph Andrew) 5/66A Also Childs
67 FAIR Charles Patrick 4/67A
68 COLLINGWOOD Arthur Herbert 5/68A
69 EUSTACE Owen Henry 5/69A
70 SHEARWOOD George 4/70A
71 GRIFFITHS William Leslie 15/71A
72 WALLACE Alan 4/72A
73 ELSOM Charles Henry 4/73A
74 GLASSE Alfred Onslow 4/74A
75 JONES William Meirion 4/75A
76 CADOGAN Henry William 5/76A
77 CLARK Charles Joyner 5/77A
78 THOMAS Acland Withiel 4/78A
79 MAUNSELL Frederick Wyndham 79 British Section on Archives file
79 RAEBURN Douglas Alfred 5/79A British Section on Archives file
80 STIDOLPH Sydney Thomas 5/80A
81 WADDELL Archibald Thomas 5/81A
82 OSMENT Albert Edward 5/82A
83 HULBERT Walter 4/83A
84 BLEW Kynnesley 4/84A
85 ABBEY Alexander W 4/85A
86 ADAMS Alan Augustus 86 Tsfed to Imp force, Did not attest
86 JACOB Ernest 5/86A
87 ATKINSON Theodore 4/87A
88 BURFORD Herbert 4/88A
89 BULFIN Thomas Moore 5/89A
90 BANKS Harold Kirby 15/90B
91 BELLINGHAM Arthur 4/91A
92 CRAWFORD Sidney Black 4/92A
93 DICK-CLELAND Charles Buchanan 5/93A
94 CAVALIER Herbert Claud 5/94A
95 DRYSDALE Thomas John Hirst 4/95A
96 DEVITT Stephen 5/96A
97 EMMS Frank 5/97A
98 EDMONDSON Harold Gratrix 4/98B
98 GORDON James Alexander 4/98A
99 FOX John Ignatius 4/99A
100 HART Clement Douglas 5/100A
101 GOUDIE Thomas Steel 5/101A
102 GAUNTLETT Charles Henry 5/102A
103 HAMILTON James William 4/103A
104 HEARSUM Sydney Arthur 5/104A
105 HORTON Robert Chisholm (105), 37/1404
106 HELLABY Frederick Allan (106), 37/1433 Joined Auckland Infantry Regiment
106 KILBRIDE John Kelvin 4/106A
107 HELM Herbert Walter 5/107A
108 MACREADY William Hugh 5/108A
109 MILLER William Ernest 5/109A
110 MOORE William 5/110A
111 MACFARLANE James 5/111A
112 MASTERS George 4/112A
113 MITCHELL William 4/113A
114 MCKENZIE Angus John 5/114A
115 NEWMAN Horace William 4/115A
116 O'BRIEN Martin 4/116A
117 OTTERSON Geoffery David 4/117A
118 PALMER Percival James 5/118A
119 PARTNER Arthur 5/119A
120 PENDLEBURY Frank 5/120A
121 PEACE Ernest 4/121A
122 RICHARDSON Sydney 4/52A
123 RAE Thomas 4/123A
124 RUDDOCK Edward Oliver 4/124A
125 RAMSEY John Ker 4/125A
126 STEED Frank Vivian 5/126A
127 SINCLAIR William Henderson 5/127A
128 SPIKINS William Charles 5/128A
129 FARRER Thomas Culling 4/129A
129 SMITH William George (129), 37/1434 left at Bulford
130 SIMMONDS Frederick Thomas 4/130A
131 SMITH Ernest Vincent 4/131B
132 SUMSTER George 5/132A
133 TODD Lancelot Beaumont 5/133A
134 TAYLOR Federick James 5/134A
135 TREZISE Theodore 4/135A
136 THOMAS Percy 9/136A
137 THOMPSON Albert Edward 4/127A
138 ULRICH Gerhardt Adolpus Chapman 4/138A
139 WRIGHT Robert Henry 4/139A
140 WAKEFORD Sydney Herbert 5/140A
141 WILLOTT James 4/141A
142 WEDDALL Robert 5/142B
143 WRIGLEY Ellis 4/143A
144 WHITMORE Ernest Harvey 4/144A
145 CURRIE D 145
145 MANNING Henry John 4/145A
146 ARMFELT Robert Bertram 5/146A
146 STOCKER Eustace Dupuis Henchman 15/146A On official list as Lieutentant
147 ARMSTRONG Herbert 5/147A
148 ABERCROMBIE William James 5/148A
149 BROWN Frederick William (149), 37/145A Royal Naval Reserve
149 WYLDE-BROWNE Frank W 5/149A
150 BLOMFIELD Edwin Hoffmann 4/150A
150 FITZ-HERBERT Norman 13/150 On official list as Lieutentant
151 BROWN Walter Herbert 5/151A
152 CARGILL William Walter 4/152A
153 CAPPER Wilfred Lawson 5/153A
154 EMERSON William Albert John 5/154A
155 FOX Humphrey 4/155A
156 FRANCIS Claude Montague 5/156A
157 GODFREY Race Bamfylde 5/157A
158 HEWLETT Claude Stephen 4/158A
158 LEE George William 5/158A British Section on Archives file
159 HOLTHAM Henry J 5/159A
160 HOLLAND James 5/160B
161 HINDS Sydney Hamilton 5/161A
162 HODGSON Francis Joseph 4/162A
163 NORRIS Herbert Dod 5/163A
164 REYNOLDS William 4/165A
165 REICHARDT Frederick 4/165A
166 RANSTEAD William 3/166B
167 RAPER Arnold 5/167A
168 SANDISON James 5/168A
169 SNELGROVE William Leonard 4/169A
170 SNELGROVE Frederick Charles 5/170A
171 SULLIVAN William David 4/171A
172 TAYLOR Arthur Joseph 5/172A
173 TOULMIN Vincent Ferris 5/173A
174 WHITNEY John Cecil 9/174A
175 WHITNEY William Chisholm 5/175A
176 WILLIS Thomas William Pitt 4/176A
177 WILSON Lindsay William 5/177A
178 WOOD Alan Carruthers 4/178A
179 WOODS Harold John Evelyn 5/179A
180 WOODGATE Alfred Oswald 5/180A
181 YEOMANS Frank 5/181A
182 BOURK William 5/182A
182 MACCREATH John 182 Joined RAMC
183 SCOTT Herbert Hamilton 5/183A
184 HOLMES Patrick Edward Lionel Radcliff 6/184B
185 BURN Robert 5/185A
186 THETFORD Felix Harry 4/186A
187 MOSSMANN James Dilworth 13/187B
188 FEAR Francis John Herbert 4/188A
189 CORNELIUS Archibald 4/189A
190 PATERSON George Robert 5/190A
191 KENNEDY William Alexander 4/191A
192 MATTHEWS William John 4/192A
193 WILLIAMS Aubrey Lewis 4/193A
194 NORTON Geoffrey William Addington 15/194A
195 ENTWISLE William Albert 5/195A
196 FROST Cyril de Beaupre 4/196A
197 DENNAN William Francis 4/197A
198 CORBETT Joseph 4/198A
199 DENTITH Reginald William 3/199A
200 CHAPMAN Hal 5/200A
201 KEMP Fred William 5/201A
203 HODGES Edgar Arthur 4/203A
204 KENNEDY William Henry 204 Discharged Bulford, did not Attest
204 SHOVE Walter Henry 5/204A
205 JAMESON Alfred Barrett 4/205A
206 FULLER James 15/206A
207 BONSOR Eugene Alfred 4/207A
208 SALMON Cedric Whitby 4/208A
209 SNODGRASS John 4/209A
210 ROBERTSON Allan David 5/210A
211 RIVENHALL Frederic 5/122A
212 GORTON Edward St George 4/212B
213 COTTON-STAPLETON George 4/213A
214 GILES William Joseph 5/214A
215 GLASSE Thomas 5/215A
216 ALNGARTH George 5/216A
217 HOLT John 4/217A
218 LINDSAY Alan Crawford 4/218A
219 MANNING Frank Victor 4/219A Attested in England
220 BATHAM Guy Symonds Meacham 4/220A
221 HUGHES William 5/221A
222 VICKERS Frank Henry 4/222B
223 SANDFORD Edwin Harry 5/223A
224 POOLE Cecil 5/224A
225 DRAPER Thomas 4/225A
226 SAVAGE William 4/226A
227 WALLER Benjamin 5/227A
228 CHENNELLS Eric John 4/228A
229 PERRY Corran Masters 4/229A
230 EWEN James Findlay 5/230A
231 YOXALL Ernest Albert 4/231A British Section on Archives file
232 RIDGLEY Thos Angus 4/164A
233 NAYLOR Walter 4/233A
234 ROONEY Reuben 4/234A
238 MILLING Charles Cyril 13/238B attested 9/1/15
239 MOWAT John Tinline Roy E239 attested 9/1/15
240 SCUDDS Veron Harry William 5/240B British Section on file, attested 11/1/15
241 THOMPSON Harold 5/241A British Section on file, attested 13/1/15
242 HAYES Charles William 5/242B British Section on file, attested 13/1/15
243 ROBERTS William John 4/232A British Section on file, attested 13/1/15
244 FLOOD John William 5/244A British Section on file, attested 16/1/15
250 LAMPEN Francis Henry 5/250A On Official list as Captain
642 SIMSON Donald 4/642A On official list as Capt, D Simpson.
651 SKELSEY Fredrick Walter 4/651A On official list as Lieutentant
BALFOUR James British Section on Archives file
BARNETT John Charles Royal Naval Reserve
BULLOCK George Bertram
BURGESS John
CALDER
DUNN Robert Chapman
GODWIN Alexander William
HART Norman Foley 37/1622 British Section on file, discharged Bulford.
JONES Alfred Henry 37/1430 Deserted, Bulford
LEACH Cornelius 37/1406 British Section on Archives file
LEEDING William Joseph
LONGHMAN Charles Hamilton
LUCENA James Lancester 37/1406 On official list as lieutentant
MAY Charles Edward 37128 On official list as Lieutentant
NEILL G C F 66212 British Section on file, discharged unfit 5/11/14
SIMPSON L
THOMPSON George Albert
WOOD H
WORRALL Frank William 28029 Field Artillery
WRIGHT W On Official list as Captain



Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL STUFF | NEW ZEALAND — ON LINE GENEALOGICAL AND FAMILY HISTORY RESOURCES | NEW ZEALAND — YOUNG BOY IMMIGRANT SCHEME 1911 — 1914 | NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND LAND WARS — MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR — MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS | PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND — FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1865 — 1947 | WESTERN BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES